Amazon Home Gym Price October 2026: Rs. 33.95 to Rs. 132.30 a Kilogram

A PVC dumbbell pair, a folding treadmill and a walkpad treadmill from this read - the home gym categories this page covers - shown in their own Amazon listing photographs on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — Amazon, October 2026

Five kits on this shelf state their weight plainly. Divide, and the discount column stops being the thing worth reading.

Prices & codes last verified October 22, 2026

We read 52 exercise bike, dumbbell and treadmill listings from Amazon's own search results on 22 October 2026. Five print a stated MRP exactly a hundred times their price - a Rs. 11,999 treadmill against Rs. 11,99,900 - so we dropped all five before computing anything and named them. On the 47 that remain, the useful number is not the badge.

It is the kilogram. Five dumbbell kits state a total weight you can divide by, and they run Rs. 33.95 to Rs. 132.30 a kilogram - 3.9x on the same commodity, sorted by construction rather than by discount. The deepest badge of the five buys the third-cheapest iron.

Every price below was pulled from Amazon on October 22, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Amazon coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. Rs. 33.95 a kilogram — the cheapest iron in the read — KORE 20 kg PVC kit Rs. 679 — Rs. 33.95 a kilogram
  2. Rs. 37.45 a kilogram, 10% dearer than the floor — FitBox Intruder 20 kg Rs. 749 — Rs. 37.45 a kilogram
  3. Rs. 39.10 a kilogram on an 80% badge — Star X PRO 10 kg set Rs. 391 — Rs. 39.10 a kilogram
  4. Rs. 50.90 a kilogram — fixed hex, not plates — Lifelong hex pair, 5 kg x 2, Rs. 509 — Rs. 50.90 a kilogram
  5. Rs. 132.30 a kilogram — the ceiling, at a 56% badge — RUBX rubber hex pair, 5 kg x 2, Rs. 1,323 — Rs. 132.30 a kilogram
  6. Rs. 139 — the cheapest listing on the shelf — Protoner 1 kg pair Rs. 139 — the cheapest thing in the read
  7. Three pairs and a rack for Rs. 799 — De Jure 1+2+3 kg set with rack Rs. 799, badged 46%
  8. Rs. 14,999 — the dearest dumbbell here — MAXPRO MAXBELL adjustable, 2.5–24 kg, Rs. 14,999
  9. Rs. 7,499 — the treadmill floor, stated 3 HP peak — Lifelong Fit Pro 3 HP peak Rs. 7,499 — the treadmill floor
  10. Rs. 10,999, stated 3 HP peak, 2,780 ratings — PowerMax Walkpad 3 HP peak Rs. 10,999
  11. 8,499 ratings — the deepest pool in the read — PowerMax TDM-95 4 HP peak Rs. 12,999 — 8,499 ratings
  12. Rs. 14,999 — exactly the treadmill median — Sparnod STH-1140 4 HP peak Rs. 14,999 — the treadmill median
  13. Rs. 22,499, stated 6 HP peak, auto incline — Lifelong 6 HP peak, auto incline, Rs. 22,499
  14. Rs. 36,900 — stated MRP only 2.03x the price — PowerMax TDA-230 5 HP Rs. 36,900
  15. Stated 7 HP peak — the top of the HP ladder — Durafit91 Turbo 7 HP peak Rs. 55,999 — the stated-HP ceiling
  16. Rs. 1,399 — the cheapest thing in the bike column — Symactive mini pedal exerciser Rs. 1,399 — the bike floor
  17. Rs. 1,449 — the same format, Rs. 50 apart — SPARNOD SMB-100 mini pedal exerciser Rs. 1,449
  18. Rs. 6,899 — the cheapest real spin bike — SPARNOD SSB-08 spin bike Rs. 6,899
  19. Rs. 6,999, stated 6 kg flywheel — PowerMax BS-125 spin bike Rs. 6,999, 6 kg flywheel
  20. Rs. 7,499 — a dual action air bike — PowerMax BU-201 dual action air bike Rs. 7,499
  21. Rs. 7,999, stated 73% off — Lifelong Fit Pro spin bike Rs. 7,999
  22. Rs. 8,499 on a 116-rating pool — MAXPRO MP007 spin bike Rs. 8,499 — only 116 ratings
  23. Rs. 10,499, stated 8 kg flywheel — Lifelong magnetic spin bike Rs. 10,499, 8 kg flywheel
  24. Rs. 11,999 — a desk bike — Cult X-Bike with table Rs. 11,999
  25. Rs. 14,599 — the bike ceiling, same 116-rating pool — MAXPRO MP20 spin bike Rs. 14,599 — the bike ceiling

25 Listings, Rs. 139 To Rs. 55,999, Grouped By What They Actually Are

Chapter One

A Kilogram Of Iron, Rs. 33.95 To Rs. 132.30

Five dumbbell kits state their total weight plainly enough to divide. The price per kilogram runs 3.9x and the badge column does not sort them.

01
KORE FITNESS PVC Dumbbells Kit, 20 KG, Black, Home Gym Equipment Amazon sale
Rs. 33.95 a kilogram — the cheapest iron in the read

KORE FITNESS PVC Dumbbells Kit, 20 KG, Black, Home Gym Equipment

★ 3.6 marketplace rating

Rs. 679, stated Rs. 2,670, badged 75%, 3.6 stars from 19,960 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the lowest price per kilogram anywhere on this shelf, and its badge is not the deepest — which is the whole point of the page.

Rs. 679Rs. 2,67075% off
02
FitBox Sports Intruder 20 Kg Adjustable PVC Dumbbells Weights With Dumbbells Rods For Home Amazon sale
Rs. 37.45 a kilogram, 10% dearer than the floor

FitBox Sports Intruder 20 Kg Adjustable PVC Dumbbells Weights With Dumbbells Rods For Home

★ 3.7 marketplace rating

Rs. 749, stated Rs. 2,475, badged 70%, 3.7 stars from 5,064 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the same 20 kg format at Rs. 70 more, and shows how narrow the gap is at the cheap end of the per-kilogram column.

Rs. 749Rs. 2,47570% off
03
Star X PRO PVC Adjustable Dumbbell Set 10Kg with 2 Dumbbell Rods 14'' Black |Durable, Home Amazon sale
Rs. 39.10 a kilogram on an 80% badge

Star X PRO PVC Adjustable Dumbbell Set 10Kg with 2 Dumbbell Rods 14'' Black |Durable, Home

★ 3.7 marketplace rating

Rs. 391, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 80%, 3.7 stars from 453 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it carries the deepest valid badge of the five weighable kits and is still only third cheapest per kilogram.

Rs. 391Rs. 1,99980% off
04
Lifelong PVC Hex Dumbbells Pack of 2 (5kg*2) Red Color for Home Gym Equipment Fitness Barb Amazon sale
Rs. 50.90 a kilogram — fixed hex, not plates

Lifelong PVC Hex Dumbbells Pack of 2 (5kg*2) Red Color for Home Gym Equipment Fitness Barb

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 509, stated Rs. 1,000, badged 49%, 4.0 stars from 1,264 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is where the shelf changes format, from adjustable plates to fixed hex dumbbells, and the price per kilogram steps up by half.

Rs. 509Rs. 1,00049% off
05
RUBX Rubber Coated Professional Exercise Hex Dumbbells (Pack Of 2) 5 Kg X 2Pc (Total = 10 Amazon sale
Rs. 132.30 a kilogram — the ceiling, at a 56% badge

RUBX Rubber Coated Professional Exercise Hex Dumbbells (Pack Of 2) 5 Kg X 2Pc (Total = 10

★ 4.6 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,323, stated Rs. 3,000, badged 56%, 4.6 stars from 10,343 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest kilogram in the read and sits mid-table on badge, which is the clearest single illustration of the page's argument.

Rs. 1,323Rs. 3,00056% off
06
Protoner Pair of 1 kg Each PVC Dumbbells Set Blue Amazon sale
Rs. 139 — the cheapest listing on the shelf

Protoner Pair of 1 kg Each PVC Dumbbells Set Blue

★ 3.7 marketplace rating

Rs. 139, stated Rs. 749, badged 81%, 3.7 stars from 6,645 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the floor of the whole read and a useful warning about dividing a price by the first number in a title.

Rs. 139Rs. 74981% off
07
De Jure Fitness Dumbbell Set with Rack – 1kg, 2kg & 3kg PVC Dumbbells (3 Pairs) with Compa Amazon sale
Three pairs and a rack for Rs. 799

De Jure Fitness Dumbbell Set with Rack – 1kg, 2kg & 3kg PVC Dumbbells (3 Pairs) with Compa

★ 3.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 799, stated Rs. 1,488, badged 46%, 3.5 stars from 480 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the only seated listing that bundles a stand, and its weights are stated per piece rather than as a total.

Rs. 799Rs. 1,48846% off
08
MAXPRO MAXBELL 2.5 Kg- 24 Kgs Adjustable Dumbbell Set of 2,15-in-One Weights Training with Amazon sale
Rs. 14,999 — the dearest dumbbell here

MAXPRO MAXBELL 2.5 Kg- 24 Kgs Adjustable Dumbbell Set of 2,15-in-One Weights Training with

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 14,999, stated Rs. 41,999, badged 64%, 4.3 stars from 57 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is an adjustable system rather than a kit of plates, and it is the top of the dumbbell column by a factor of ten.

Rs. 14,999Rs. 41,99964% off
Chapter Two

The Treadmills, And What "Peak HP" Is

Fourteen machines from Rs. 7,499 to Rs. 63,999, stating 2.5 HP to 7 HP - all of it peak, and 7 HP is more than an Indian socket supplies.

09
Lifelong Fit Pro Treadmill 3 HP Peak Dc Brushless Motor 2 Level Manual Incline Walking Mac Amazon sale
Rs. 7,499 — the treadmill floor, stated 3 HP peak

Lifelong Fit Pro Treadmill 3 HP Peak Dc Brushless Motor 2 Level Manual Incline Walking Mac

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 7,499, stated Rs. 39,999, badged 81%, 4.2 stars from 1,899 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest treadmill in the read and the right place to start reading the horsepower column.

Rs. 7,499Rs. 39,99981% off
10
PowerMax Fitness Walkpad 3HP Compact Motorized Treadmill for Home-Office Use with Remote C Amazon sale
Rs. 10,999, stated 3 HP peak, 2,780 ratings

PowerMax Fitness Walkpad 3HP Compact Motorized Treadmill for Home-Office Use with Remote C

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 10,999, stated Rs. 36,250, badged 70%, 4.4 stars from 2,780 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the same stated 3 HP peak as the Rs. 7,499 machine above, at Rs. 3,500 more, which shows what the HP figure is not buying.

Rs. 10,999Rs. 36,25070% off
11
PowerMax Fitness TDM-95 4HP BLDC Motorized Treadmill for Home Use | 1.0-10 km/h Speed | 2- Amazon sale
8,499 ratings — the deepest pool in the read

PowerMax Fitness TDM-95 4HP BLDC Motorized Treadmill for Home Use | 1.0-10 km/h Speed | 2-

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 12,999, stated Rs. 39,325, badged 67%, 4.3 stars from 8,499 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it carries the deepest review pool of any listing on this page, which is the one number on an Amazon card the seller does not set.

Rs. 12,999Rs. 39,32567% off
12
Sparnod Fitness STH-1140 Treadmill for Home Use, 4 HP Peak Motor, 1–14 km/h Speed, Foldabl Amazon sale
Rs. 14,999 — exactly the treadmill median

Sparnod Fitness STH-1140 Treadmill for Home Use, 4 HP Peak Motor, 1–14 km/h Speed, Foldabl

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 14,999, stated Rs. 51,600, badged 71%, 4.3 stars from 1,922 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it sits on the median price of the treadmill column, which makes it the reference point for everything above and below.

Rs. 14,999Rs. 51,60071% off
13
Lifelong 6HP Motorized Treadmill| 25 Levels Auto Incline | LED Display| Foldable | Max Spe Amazon sale
Rs. 22,499, stated 6 HP peak, auto incline

Lifelong 6HP Motorized Treadmill| 25 Levels Auto Incline | LED Display| Foldable | Max Spe

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 22,499, stated Rs. 69,999, badged 68%, 4.2 stars from 6,408 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest machine here with auto incline, and the point where the stated horsepower passes what a domestic socket can deliver.

Rs. 22,499Rs. 69,99968% off
14
PowerMax Fitness TDA-230 5HP DC Motorized Foldable Auto Incline Treadmill for Home, Max Us Amazon sale
Rs. 36,900 — stated MRP only 2.03x the price

PowerMax Fitness TDA-230 5HP DC Motorized Foldable Auto Incline Treadmill for Home, Max Us

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 36,900, stated Rs. 75,000, badged 51%, 4.4 stars from 3,857 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it carries the shallowest treadmill badge seated here, on the second-highest price, which inverts the usual pattern.

Rs. 36,900Rs. 75,00051% off
15
Durafit91™ Turbo | 7HP Peak BLDC Motorized Treadmill | 25 Level Auto Incline | Home Cardio Amazon sale
Stated 7 HP peak — the top of the HP ladder

Durafit91™ Turbo | 7HP Peak BLDC Motorized Treadmill | 25 Level Auto Incline | Home Cardio

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 55,999, stated Rs. 129,999, badged 57%, 4.3 stars from 1,219 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it states the highest horsepower figure on the shelf, and it is the clearest case for reading that figure as a rating convention.

Rs. 55,999Rs. 129,99957% off
Chapter Three

The Bikes, And Two Listings Sharing One Review Pool

Rs. 1,399 to Rs. 14,599 across four different mechanisms, and two MAXPRO listings Rs. 6,100 apart reporting exactly 116 ratings each.

16
Amazon Brand - Symactive Fitness Mini Cycle Pedal Exerciser | Heavy Material | with Adjust Amazon sale
Rs. 1,399 — the cheapest thing in the bike column

Amazon Brand - Symactive Fitness Mini Cycle Pedal Exerciser | Heavy Material | with Adjust

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,399, stated Rs. 3,399, badged 59%, 4.0 stars from 590 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the floor of the bike column and a different object from everything above it, which the price gap makes obvious.

Rs. 1,399Rs. 3,39959% off
17
SPARNOD FITNESS SMB-100 Mini Cycle Pedal Exerciser with Fixing Strap, Adjustable Resistanc Amazon sale
Rs. 1,449 — the same format, Rs. 50 apart

SPARNOD FITNESS SMB-100 Mini Cycle Pedal Exerciser with Fixing Strap, Adjustable Resistanc

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,449, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 52%, 4.0 stars from 6,268 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the second mini pedal exerciser and prices within Rs. 50 of the first, which is worth seeing on a shelf where badges differ by seven points.

Rs. 1,449Rs. 2,99952% off
18
SPARNOD FITNESS SSB-08 Spin Bike Exercise Cycle for Home Gym with 8kg Flywheel, LED Displa Amazon sale
Rs. 6,899 — the cheapest real spin bike

SPARNOD FITNESS SSB-08 Spin Bike Exercise Cycle for Home Gym with 8kg Flywheel, LED Displa

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 6,899, stated Rs. 24,900, badged 72%, 4.1 stars from 3,229 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the entry point to the spin bike format, five times the price of the pedal exercisers above.

Rs. 6,899Rs. 24,90072% off
19
PowerMax Fitness BS-125 Spin Exercise Bike For Home Use,16Mm 6Kg Flywheel,Max User Weight Amazon sale
Rs. 6,999, stated 6 kg flywheel

PowerMax Fitness BS-125 Spin Exercise Bike For Home Use,16Mm 6Kg Flywheel,Max User Weight

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 6,999, stated Rs. 25,000, badged 72%, 4.1 stars from 2,027 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it sits Rs. 100 above the cheapest spin bike with a stated flywheel weight, which is the spec that actually differs across this column.

Rs. 6,999Rs. 25,00072% off
20
PowerMax Fitness BU-201 Dual Action Air Bike/Exercise Bike for Home |Gym Cycle for Workout Amazon sale
Rs. 7,499 — a dual action air bike

PowerMax Fitness BU-201 Dual Action Air Bike/Exercise Bike for Home |Gym Cycle for Workout

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 7,499, stated Rs. 20,550, badged 64%, 3.9 stars from 3,335 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is a different mechanism again — fan resistance with moving handlebars — sitting within Rs. 250 of the column median.

Rs. 7,499Rs. 20,55064% off
21
Lifelong Fit Pro Spin Fitness Bike for Home Cardio Workout with 7 KG Flywheel, Adjustable Amazon sale
Rs. 7,999, stated 73% off

Lifelong Fit Pro Spin Fitness Bike for Home Cardio Workout with 7 KG Flywheel, Adjustable

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 7,999, stated Rs. 29,999, badged 73%, 4.2 stars from 1,903 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the deepest-badged bike seated here and sits almost exactly on the column median price, which is the pairing the page is about.

Rs. 7,999Rs. 29,99973% off
22
MAXPRO MP007 Spin Bike | Exercise Cycle for Home | 100KG Capacity | 8KG Flywheel | Adjusta Amazon sale
Rs. 8,499 on a 116-rating pool

MAXPRO MP007 Spin Bike | Exercise Cycle for Home | 100KG Capacity | 8KG Flywheel | Adjusta

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 8,499, stated Rs. 19,999, badged 58%, 4.3 stars from 116 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is one of two MAXPRO bikes reporting the identical rating count, which is worth naming.

Rs. 8,499Rs. 19,99958% off
23
Lifelong Magnetic Spin Fitness Bike | 8kg Flywheel | 9-Level Adjustable Resistance | Heart Amazon sale
Rs. 10,499, stated 8 kg flywheel

Lifelong Magnetic Spin Fitness Bike | 8kg Flywheel | 9-Level Adjustable Resistance | Heart

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 10,499, stated Rs. 29,999, badged 65%, 3.9 stars from 1,905 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the heaviest stated flywheel on the shelf and shows what Rs. 3,500 over the column median buys in a legible spec.

Rs. 10,499Rs. 29,99965% off
24
Cult X-Bike with Table | Sturdy & Stable Design | Foldable Exercise Bike for Home | 8-Leve Amazon sale
Rs. 11,999 — a desk bike

Cult X-Bike with Table | Sturdy & Stable Design | Foldable Exercise Bike for Home | 8-Leve

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 11,999, stated Rs. 38,999, badged 69%, 4.2 stars from 705 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the only seated bike with a table, which is a category of its own and priced as one.

Rs. 11,999Rs. 38,99969% off
25
MAXPRO MP20 Spin Bike | Exercise Cycle for Home | 120KG Capacity | 8KG Flywheel | Adjustab Amazon sale
Rs. 14,599 — the bike ceiling, same 116-rating pool

MAXPRO MP20 Spin Bike | Exercise Cycle for Home | 120KG Capacity | 8KG Flywheel | Adjustab

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 14,599, stated Rs. 35,000, badged 58%, 4.3 stars from 116 ratings published by Amazon

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest bike in the read and the second half of the shared 116-rating pool named earlier.

Rs. 14,599Rs. 35,00058% off

“Rs. 33.95 a kilogram is badged 75%. Rs. 132.30 a kilogram is badged 56%. The badge is ranking the strike-through, not the iron.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before you buy home gym kit on an Amazon badge

First, divide by the weight, and only when the title states a total. Five listings here do, and they spread 3.9x per kilogram. "Pair of 1 kg Each" is a per-piece statement, not a total, and Amazon truncates search titles around 90 characters - which is exactly where a "(Pack of 2)" tends to fall off. Open the listing and count what is in the photograph. Second, treat a stated horsepower as a rating, not a spec. Every treadmill here states a peak figure; 7 HP is 5,220 W and a 16 A Indian socket supplies 3,520 W. Two machines both stating 3 HP peak in this read are a folding treadmill and a flat under-desk walkpad. Third, check whether the rating count is shared. Two MAXPRO bikes Rs. 6,100 apart both report 116 ratings: one pool shown twice. Fourth, sanity-check the strike-through before you believe the badge. Anything above about eight times the price is more likely a decimal-point error than a list price - five listings here were at exactly a hundredfold.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
KORE 20 kg PVC kit Rs. 679 — Rs. 33.95 a kilogramRs. 679Rs. 2,67075%
FitBox Intruder 20 kg Rs. 749 — Rs. 37.45 a kilogramRs. 749Rs. 2,47570%
Star X PRO 10 kg set Rs. 391 — Rs. 39.10 a kilogramRs. 391Rs. 1,99980%
Lifelong hex pair, 5 kg x 2, Rs. 509 — Rs. 50.90 a kilogramRs. 509Rs. 1,00049%
RUBX rubber hex pair, 5 kg x 2, Rs. 1,323 — Rs. 132.30 a kilogramRs. 1,323Rs. 3,00056%
Protoner 1 kg pair Rs. 139 — the cheapest thing in the readRs. 139Rs. 74981%
De Jure 1+2+3 kg set with rack Rs. 799, badged 46%Rs. 799Rs. 1,48846%
MAXPRO MAXBELL adjustable, 2.5–24 kg, Rs. 14,999Rs. 14,999Rs. 41,99964%
Lifelong Fit Pro 3 HP peak Rs. 7,499 — the treadmill floorRs. 7,499Rs. 39,99981%
PowerMax Walkpad 3 HP peak Rs. 10,999Rs. 10,999Rs. 36,25070%
PowerMax TDM-95 4 HP peak Rs. 12,999 — 8,499 ratingsRs. 12,999Rs. 39,32567%
Sparnod STH-1140 4 HP peak Rs. 14,999 — the treadmill medianRs. 14,999Rs. 51,60071%
Lifelong 6 HP peak, auto incline, Rs. 22,499Rs. 22,499Rs. 69,99968%
PowerMax TDA-230 5 HP Rs. 36,900Rs. 36,900Rs. 75,00051%
Durafit91 Turbo 7 HP peak Rs. 55,999 — the stated-HP ceilingRs. 55,999Rs. 129,99957%
Symactive mini pedal exerciser Rs. 1,399 — the bike floorRs. 1,399Rs. 3,39959%
SPARNOD SMB-100 mini pedal exerciser Rs. 1,449Rs. 1,449Rs. 2,99952%
SPARNOD SSB-08 spin bike Rs. 6,899Rs. 6,899Rs. 24,90072%
PowerMax BS-125 spin bike Rs. 6,999, 6 kg flywheelRs. 6,999Rs. 25,00072%
PowerMax BU-201 dual action air bike Rs. 7,499Rs. 7,499Rs. 20,55064%
Lifelong Fit Pro spin bike Rs. 7,999Rs. 7,999Rs. 29,99973%
MAXPRO MP007 spin bike Rs. 8,499 — only 116 ratingsRs. 8,499Rs. 19,99958%
Lifelong magnetic spin bike Rs. 10,499, 8 kg flywheelRs. 10,499Rs. 29,99965%
Cult X-Bike with table Rs. 11,999Rs. 11,999Rs. 38,99969%
MAXPRO MP20 spin bike Rs. 14,599 — the bike ceilingRs. 14,599Rs. 35,00058%

What we skipped — and why

22 of the 47 usable listings are not seated, and five more were excluded from the arithmetic entirely. The five excluded are the hundredfold stated-MRP listings, named in full in the criteria above and in the FAQs; nothing on this page is computed over them. Among the 22 unseated, we left out the second of each near-duplicate where a brand lists the same machine twice, and several mid-range spin bikes that sit between two seated listings without adding anything to the range. We also declined to publish a per-kilogram figure for the amazon basics hex set, the Protoner 4-40 kg kit and the De Jure 1+2+3 kg rack set, even though all three are cheap enough to be interesting, because none of their titles settles whether the stated weights are per piece or per pair. Nothing was dropped for being cheap, dear, thinly rated or barely discounted - the Rs. 139 floor, the 57-rating listing and the 46% badge are all seated, because they are the edges of this shelf.

What we look for

Every figure read from Amazon's own search data

Each selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, stated specification, star average and rating count on this page came from the product data amazon.in itself serves on its search results, read on 22 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing purchased. Three queries — exercise bike for home, dumbbell set and treadmill for home — returned 52 non-sponsored listings after ASIN deduplication. Five are excluded from every figure below (see the next criterion), leaving 47; 25 are seated. Every count, median and range quoted on this page is computed over those 47, not over the 25 shown.

We excluded five listings whose stated MRP is a hundred times their price

Five listings print a stated MRP exactly one hundredfold their selling price, producing a 99% badge on each: Rs. 11,999 against Rs. 11,99,900, Rs. 7,499 against Rs. 7,49,900, Rs. 6,999 against Rs. 6,99,900, Rs. 7,498 against Rs. 7,49,800 and Rs. 2,459 against Rs. 2,45,900. An exact factor of a hundred is the signature of a decimal-point error, not a discount, and a roundup sorting by badge would have led with all five. We drop any listing whose stated MRP exceeds eight times its price, name them here rather than dropping them quietly, and note that after filtering the deepest valid badge in the read is 82%.

Price per kilogram only where the title states a total weight

Five dumbbell listings state a total kit weight unambiguously in their own titles — "20 KG", "10Kg", "5 Kg X 2Pc (Total = 10...)", "Pack of 2 (5kg*2)" — and only those five carry a per-kilogram figure on this page. They run Rs. 33.95 to Rs. 132.30 a kilogram, a 3.9x spread. We deliberately do not divide where the title is ambiguous: "Pair of 1 kg Each" is a per-piece statement, "1kg, 2kg & 3kg" does not say whether those are pairs, and Amazon truncates search titles at about 90 characters, which is exactly where a "(Pack of 2)" tends to fall off.

Stated horsepower is reproduced, and explained, not ranked

All fourteen treadmills state their motor as a peak figure, from 2.5 HP to 7 HP. 7 HP is 5,220 W, or 23.7 A at 220 V; a 16 A Indian domestic socket supplies at most 3,520 W, which is 4.72 HP. Peak horsepower is a motor rating convention describing a momentary maximum, not continuous draw, and the listings say "peak". We reproduce each listing's own stated figure and put the arithmetic beside it rather than presenting the HP column as a performance ranking, and we make no claim about any of these motors, which we have not tested.

Rating pills only as Amazon published them, and shared pools named

All 52 listings in this read published both a star average and a rating count, which is unusual and means the review column can be compared across the whole shelf. The deepest pool is 19,960 on a Rs. 679 dumbbell kit and the deepest on a treadmill is 8,499; the thinnest is 57, on the Rs. 14,999 adjustable dumbbell set. Where two listings report an identical count — the two MAXPRO bikes at Rs. 8,499 and Rs. 14,599 both showing exactly 116 — we say so, because that is the ordinary fingerprint of one shared pool and it means 116 ratings, not 232.

FAQs

How much does a home gym cost on Amazon in October 2026?

On the 47 usable listings in this read, treadmills median Rs. 14,999, exercise bikes Rs. 7,749 and dumbbell kits Rs. 679. The full ranges are Rs. 7,499 to Rs. 63,999 for treadmills, Rs. 1,399 to Rs. 14,599 for bikes and Rs. 139 to Rs. 14,999 for dumbbells. Those ranges cover genuinely different objects: the Rs. 1,399 "exercise bike" is a mini pedal exerciser with no frame or seat, and the Rs. 14,999 "dumbbell set" is an adjustable selector system, not a kit of plates. Read the format before the price. These were the figures on 22 October 2026; check the live listing before buying.

What is the cheapest way to buy dumbbells by weight on Amazon?

In this read, the large PVC plate kits — Rs. 33.95 to Rs. 39.10 a kilogram. Five listings state a total weight clearly enough to divide: a KORE 20 kg kit at Rs. 679 works out at Rs. 33.95 a kilogram, a FitBox 20 kg kit at Rs. 749 at Rs. 37.45, a Star X PRO 10 kg set at Rs. 391 at Rs. 39.10, a Lifelong 5 kg x 2 hex pair at Rs. 509 at Rs. 50.90, and a RUBX rubber-coated 5 kg x 2 hex pair at Rs. 1,323 at Rs. 132.30. That is a 3.9x spread, and it tracks construction rather than discount — PVC-sleeved plates on a rod are cheap per kilo, rubber-encased fixed hex dumbbells are not. Rubber coating is quieter and will not mark a floor, which may well be worth the money to you; we are only saying the badge will not tell you that.

Why do some Amazon treadmills and exercise bikes show 99% off?

Because their stated MRP is exactly a hundred times the selling price, which is a data error rather than a discount. Five listings in this read do it: Rs. 11,999 against a stated Rs. 11,99,900, Rs. 7,499 against Rs. 7,49,900, Rs. 6,999 against Rs. 6,99,900, Rs. 7,498 against Rs. 7,49,800 and Rs. 2,459 against Rs. 2,45,900. We excluded all five before computing any median, range or badge figure on this page, and named them rather than dropping them silently, because 99% is exactly the headline a roundup would otherwise lead with. The filter is to drop any listing whose stated MRP exceeds eight times its price; genuinely inflated strike-throughs on this market top out around there. After filtering, the deepest valid badge on this shelf is 82%.

Does a 7 HP treadmill really use 7 horsepower?

No — and the listing does not say it does. It says peak. All fourteen treadmills here state a peak figure, 2.5 HP to 7 HP. 7 HP is 5,220 W, which is 23.7 A at 220 V. A 16 A Indian domestic socket supplies at most 3,520 W, or 4.72 HP; a 6 A socket, 1,320 W or 1.77 HP. Peak horsepower describes a momentary maximum a motor can reach, not what the machine continuously draws, and it is a normal rating convention in this category. The practical consequence is that the HP column cannot be used to rank these machines: the Rs. 7,499 Lifelong and the Rs. 10,999 PowerMax walkpad both state 3 HP peak and are completely different products, one a folding treadmill and the other a flat under-desk deck. Read the deck size, the fold format and whether the incline is manual or motorised instead.

Why do two MAXPRO exercise bikes on Amazon show exactly 116 ratings?

Because they share one review pool. The MAXPRO MP007 at Rs. 8,499 and the MAXPRO MP20 at Rs. 14,599 both report 4.3 stars from exactly 116 ratings, and both are badged 58%. An identical rating count across two listings is the ordinary signature of one product family rated once and displayed on several listings, and it is entirely routine. It matters when you are counting: that is 116 ratings shown twice, not 232. The matching 58% badges are a separate thing again — they come from two different stated MRPs, Rs. 19,999 and Rs. 35,000, which happen to sit at the same multiple of two prices Rs. 6,100 apart. Neither fact says anything improper about either listing; both are worth knowing before you treat the badge or the review count as a comparison.

More Amazon coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals All prices, stated MRPs, discount badges, stated specifications, star averages and rating counts on this page were read from amazon.in's own search results on 22 October 2026, logged out, from India. Five listings whose stated MRP is exactly one hundred times their selling price were excluded before any figure was computed and are named on the page. Weights, motor horsepower, flywheel mass, resistance levels and capacity figures are the listings' own printed specifications, reproduced and not independently verified; horsepower figures are stated by the listings as peak ratings and the wattage arithmetic beside them is ours. Nothing was purchased, assembled, plugged in or used, and no claim is made about build quality, motor performance, belt life, frame stability, safety or durability. Per-kilogram figures are computed only where a listing's own title states a total kit weight. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints; nothing here asserts that any such figure is false or improper, and the five excluded listings are described as probable data errors, not as misconduct. Where two listings report an identical rating count we have said so. Amazon prices change without notice - check the live listing before buying. This page is not fitness or medical advice; consult a qualified professional before starting an exercise programme. Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, which never affects which listings we seat or what we say about them.
Shraddha By Shraddha - Coupon Expert 22 Oct 2026