Flipkart Chandelier Price October 2026: A 300mm Costs More Than a 500mm

Three crystal chandeliers from this read, shown hanging in their own Flipkart listing photographs on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — Flipkart, October 2026

A 300mm costs more than a 500mm, a 600mm is cheaper per millimetre than both, and one 800MM is listed twice at two prices.

Prices & codes last verified October 23, 2026

We read 76 lighting listings from Flipkart's own search results on 23 October 2026 - 39 chandeliers and 37 table lamps. Thirteen of the chandeliers state a diameter in millimetres, and the prices run almost backwards to it. Per 100mm the shelf spans Rs. 237.50 to Rs. 775.40, and the worst figure belongs to the smallest chandelier that publishes a measurement: an Adwait 300mm at Rs. 2,347, which costs more than four of the five listings stating 500mm, and Rs. 562 more than the same brand's own 400mm. One listing appears twice at two prices under the same stated size, and two lamps from different brands turned out to be sharing a single photograph.

Every price below was pulled from Flipkart on October 23, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Flipkart coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. Rs. 395.80 per 100mm — the cheapest 500mm here — KAYUV 500mm Rs. 1,979 — cheapest 500mm, Rs. 396 per 100mm
  2. Rs. 2,114, and one photograph used twice — Yavik 500mm Rs. 2,114 — one of two Yavik listings, one photo
  3. Rs. 315 dearer than the cheapest 500mm — ORAB 500mm Rs. 2,294 — Rs. 315 dearer, same stated size
  4. 81% — the shallowest badge in the 500mm group, and the dearest — SEETASTIC 500mm Rs. 2,488 — dearest 500mm, shallowest badge
  5. 600mm for Rs. 161 more than a 500mm — SHRESHTHA 600mm Rs. 2,649 — 100mm more for Rs. 161
  6. Rs. 1,652 — the cheapest crystal jhumar in the read — KAYUV 400mm Rs. 1,652 — the shelf's cheapest crystal jhumar
  7. Rs. 1,785 with 2,084 ratings — Adwait 400mm Rs. 1,785, 2,084 ratings
  8. Rs. 782.30 per 100mm — the worst figure on the shelf — Adwait 300mm Rs. 2,347 — Rs. 782 per 100mm, the worst
  9. Rs. 237.50 per 100mm — the best figure here — 160mm Rs. 380 — Rs. 238 per 100mm, the best
  10. Rs. 295.80 per 100mm at 260mm — KARTAVYA 260mm Rs. 769 — Rs. 296 per 100mm
  11. 800MM at Rs. 5,988 — one of two identical claims — Mango Lights 800MM Rs. 5,988 — one of two at this size
  12. the same stated 800MM, Rs. 215 more — Mango Lights 800MM Rs. 6,203 — the same stated size, Rs. 215 more
  13. Rs. 417 with 6,683 ratings behind it — Aadya chandelier Rs. 417 — 6,683 ratings, no size stated
  14. Rs. 722 for a stated three lights — Groeien 3-light cluster Rs. 722
  15. Rs. 745 — three lights, Rs. 23 dearer — Booming Home 3-light pendant Rs. 745
  16. ten stated lights, Rs. 254 each — GAUVIK 10-light Rs. 2,540 — most lights on the shelf
  17. five stated lights, Rs. 1,900, unrated — MSM 5-light Rs. 1,900 — unrated
  18. Rs. 4,908 against a stated Rs. 21,999 — Sresa 6-bulb Rs. 4,908 against a stated Rs. 21,999
  19. Rs. 8,000 — the ceiling, badged just 60% — MSM 6-bulb Rs. 8,000 — the ceiling, badged just 60%
  20. Rs. 137 — the floor, and 12,505 ratings — Easymart galaxy night light Rs. 137 — the floor, 12,505 ratings
  21. 67,222 ratings — and a photograph used by two brands — WEIRD WOLF study lamp Rs. 451 — 67,222 ratings, shared photo
  22. 28% — the shallowest badge in the read — Crompton DeskJoy Rs. 720 — badged 28%, the shallowest here
  23. Rs. 522 — one of two Wemex listings at the same price — Wemex table lamp Rs. 522 — one of two Wemex at one price

23 Listings, Rs. 137 To Rs. 8,000, Grouped By What They Publish

Chapter One

Thirteen Chandeliers State A Size. The Price Ignores It.

Per 100mm the shelf runs Rs. 238 to Rs. 782 — and the worst figure belongs to the smallest chandelier that publishes a measurement.

01
KAYUV Crystal Gold polish metal 500mm chandelier hanging ceiling pandent jhoomar Chandelier  Flipkart sale
Rs. 395.80 per 100mm — the cheapest 500mm here

KAYUV Crystal Gold polish metal 500mm chandelier hanging ceiling pandent jhoomar Chandelier

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,979, stated Rs. 15,999, badged 88%, 4.2 stars from 659 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest chandelier stating 500mm, and 500mm is the one size five separate listings claim, which makes it the shelf's only real comparison.

Rs. 1,979Rs. 15,99988% off
02
Yavik crystal black gold polish metal 500mm chandelier hanging ceiling pandent joomar Chande Flipkart sale
Rs. 2,114, and one photograph used twice

Yavik crystal black gold polish metal 500mm chandelier hanging ceiling pandent joomar Chande

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,114, stated Rs. 15,999, badged 87%, 4.2 stars from 909 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot Yavik appears twice at this size and the two listings serve one photograph, which is worth seeing once rather than twice.

Rs. 2,114Rs. 15,99987% off
03
ORAB K9 Crystal Gold polish metal 500mm chandelier hanging ceiling jhoomer Chandelier Ceilin Flipkart sale
Rs. 315 dearer than the cheapest 500mm

ORAB K9 Crystal Gold polish metal 500mm chandelier hanging ceiling jhoomer Chandelier Ceilin

★ 4 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,294, stated Rs. 19,999, badged 89%, 4 stars from 119 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is a third brand claiming the same 500mm K9 crystal build, at the same stated MRP as the deepest-badged listing in the group.

Rs. 2,294Rs. 19,99989% off
04
SEETASTIC 500mM Crystel Round Shape Gold Chandelier Chandelier Ceiling Lamp Flipkart sale
81% — the shallowest badge in the 500mm group, and the dearest

SEETASTIC 500mM Crystel Round Shape Gold Chandelier Chandelier Ceiling Lamp

Rs. 2,488, stated Rs. 12,999, badged 81%, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest 500mm listing and the shallowest-badged, which is the cleanest statement of what the badge column is doing here.

Rs. 2,488Rs. 12,99981% off
05
SHRESHTHA k9 Crystal Black Gold polish metal 600mm chandelier hanging ceiling jhoomer Chande Flipkart sale
600mm for Rs. 161 more than a 500mm

SHRESHTHA k9 Crystal Black Gold polish metal 600mm chandelier hanging ceiling jhoomer Chande

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,649, stated Rs. 19,999, badged 87%, 4.1 stars from 305 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the only 600mm listing and it is the cheapest per 100mm of anything 400mm or larger, which is where the size arithmetic finally behaves.

Rs. 2,649Rs. 19,99987% off
06
KAYUV Crystal 400mm Gold Polished Colour Changing Jhumar Hanging Pandent Chandelier Ceiling  Flipkart sale
Rs. 1,652 — the cheapest crystal jhumar in the read

KAYUV Crystal 400mm Gold Polished Colour Changing Jhumar Hanging Pandent Chandelier Ceiling

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,652, stated Rs. 9,999, badged 83%, 4.3 stars from 862 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest crystal chandelier of any stated size here and it has a deep review pool, which the cheaper end of this shelf usually lacks.

Rs. 1,652Rs. 9,99983% off
07
Adwait Crystal Gold Polish Metal 400mm Hanging Pendant Jhoomar Chandelier Ceiling Lamp Flipkart sale
Rs. 1,785 with 2,084 ratings

Adwait Crystal Gold Polish Metal 400mm Hanging Pendant Jhoomar Chandelier Ceiling Lamp

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,785, stated Rs. 8,999, badged 80%, 4.3 stars from 2,084 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it has the deepest review pool of any chandelier in this read, which is the one figure on these cards a seller cannot set.

Rs. 1,785Rs. 8,99980% off
08
Adwait Crystal Gold Chandelier 300MM | Modern Hanging Ceiling Light Chandelier Ceiling Lamp Flipkart sale
Rs. 782.30 per 100mm — the worst figure on the shelf

Adwait Crystal Gold Chandelier 300MM | Modern Hanging Ceiling Light Chandelier Ceiling Lamp

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,347, stated Rs. 6,899, badged 66%, 4.3 stars from 111 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the smallest chandelier that states a size and the most expensive per 100mm, and it costs more than four of the five 500mm listings.

Rs. 2,347Rs. 6,89966% off
09
Classical Modern Crystal 160mm metal Chandelier jhumar for home Chandelier Ceiling Lamp Flipkart sale
Rs. 237.50 per 100mm — the best figure here

Classical Modern Crystal 160mm metal Chandelier jhumar for home Chandelier Ceiling Lamp

★ 3.7 marketplace rating

Rs. 380, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 81%, 3.7 stars from 1,589 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest stated millimetre on the shelf, and it is a very small chandelier, which is the honest caveat on the whole arithmetic.

Rs. 380Rs. 1,99981% off
10
KARTAVYA TRADERS KB Traders Golden Ceiling Jhoomar/Chandelier light. Size 260 MM Chandelier  Flipkart sale
Rs. 295.80 per 100mm at 260mm

KARTAVYA TRADERS KB Traders Golden Ceiling Jhoomar/Chandelier light. Size 260 MM Chandelier

★ 3.6 marketplace rating

Rs. 769, stated Rs. 3,999, badged 81%, 3.6 stars from 668 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it sits between the two ends of the size arithmetic and confirms the pattern that the small fittings carry the better ratios.

Rs. 769Rs. 3,99981% off
Chapter Two

One Stated 800MM, Listed Twice At Two Prices

Mango Lights prints the same size, the same Rs. 19,999 and no rating on two listings Rs. 215 apart — and twenty-six chandeliers state no size at all.

11
Mango Lights Gold Chandelier 800MM Chandelier Ceiling Lamp Flipkart sale
800MM at Rs. 5,988 — one of two identical claims

Mango Lights Gold Chandelier 800MM Chandelier Ceiling Lamp

Rs. 5,988, stated Rs. 19,999, badged 70%, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the first of two Mango Lights listings claiming the same stated size at two different prices, which is the page's tidiest find.

Rs. 5,988Rs. 19,99970% off
12
Mango Lights Gold Chandelier 800MM Chandelier Ceiling Lamp Flipkart sale
the same stated 800MM, Rs. 215 more

Mango Lights Gold Chandelier 800MM Chandelier Ceiling Lamp

Rs. 6,203, stated Rs. 19,999, badged 69%, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the second of the pair, and the dearest stated millimetre in the read.

Rs. 6,203Rs. 19,99969% off
13
Aadya Chandelier Ceiling Lamp Flipkart sale
Rs. 417 with 6,683 ratings behind it

Aadya Chandelier Ceiling Lamp

★ 3.6 marketplace rating

Rs. 417, stated Rs. 2,658, badged 84%, 3.6 stars from 6,683 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it has by far the deepest review pool of any chandelier here and states no dimension whatsoever, which is the shelf's normal condition.

Rs. 417Rs. 2,65884% off
14
Groeien 3-Lights Round Cluster Chandelier Black Diamond Hanging Pendant Light with Braided C Flipkart sale
Rs. 722 for a stated three lights

Groeien 3-Lights Round Cluster Chandelier Black Diamond Hanging Pendant Light with Braided C

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 722, stated Rs. 3,999, badged 82%, 3.9 stars from 104 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it states a bulb count where most do not, which is the shelf's other occasional unit and behaves no better than the millimetres do.

Rs. 722Rs. 3,99982% off
15
Booming Home ModernLeaf 3-Light Hanging Pendant Lamp Chandelier Ceiling Lamp Flipkart sale
Rs. 745 — three lights, Rs. 23 dearer

Booming Home ModernLeaf 3-Light Hanging Pendant Lamp Chandelier Ceiling Lamp

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 745, stated Rs. 3,896, badged 81%, 4.1 stars from 12 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the near-twin of the card above on price, bulb count and badge, from a different brand.

Rs. 745Rs. 3,89681% off
16
GAUVIK GAU- 1001/10 LIGHT Chandelier Ceiling Lamp Flipkart sale
ten stated lights, Rs. 254 each

GAUVIK GAU- 1001/10 LIGHT Chandelier Ceiling Lamp

★ 4.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,540, stated Rs. 8,999, badged 72%, 4.5 stars from 8 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it states more lights than anything else in the read and still lands at an ordinary per-light figure.

Rs. 2,540Rs. 8,99972% off
17
MSM 5 light Unique Design Chandelier with Engraved Transparent Glass Lamps Chandelier Ceilin Flipkart sale
five stated lights, Rs. 1,900, unrated

MSM 5 light Unique Design Chandelier with Engraved Transparent Glass Lamps Chandelier Ceilin

Rs. 1,900, stated Rs. 5,999, badged 68%, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the middle of the bulb-count group on both price and count, and it is one of the five unrated chandeliers.

Rs. 1,900Rs. 5,99968% off
18
Sresa chandelier lights with 6 Bulb jhumar Luxury ceiling lights for hall, home Chandelier C Flipkart sale
Rs. 4,908 against a stated Rs. 21,999

Sresa chandelier lights with 6 Bulb jhumar Luxury ceiling lights for hall, home Chandelier C

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 4,908, stated Rs. 21,999, badged 78%, 4.3 stars from 24 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it carries the highest stated MRP in the read, which is worth seeing beside the price it actually sells at.

Rs. 4,908Rs. 21,99978% off
19
MSM Modern Metal gold polish-6 bulb crystal glass chandelier for hall, (Gold) Chandelier Cei Flipkart sale
Rs. 8,000 — the ceiling, badged just 60%

MSM Modern Metal gold polish-6 bulb crystal glass chandelier for hall, (Gold) Chandelier Cei

Rs. 8,000, stated Rs. 19,999, badged 60%, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest listing in the read and carries one of the shallowest chandelier badges, which is the pattern this page keeps finding.

Rs. 8,000Rs. 19,99960% off
Chapter Three

The Lamp Half: Rs. 137 To Rs. 1,400, And One Shared Photograph

Twelve lamps print the same Rs. 999. Two brands print the same picture. And the shallowest badge on the shelf is the one national brand on it.

20
Easymart Galaxy Crystal Ball Night Light,2.4 inch Glass with Woodern Base Table Lamp Flipkart sale
Rs. 137 — the floor, and 12,505 ratings

Easymart Galaxy Crystal Ball Night Light,2.4 inch Glass with Woodern Base Table Lamp

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 137, stated Rs. 1,399, badged 90%, 4.1 stars from 12,505 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest thing in the read by a wide margin and the second best-reviewed, which is where the lamp half of this shelf starts.

Rs. 137Rs. 1,39990% off
21
WEIRD WOLF 3 Colour Mode Rechargeable, Flexible Gooseneck LED Study/Desk Table Lamp Flipkart sale
67,222 ratings — and a photograph used by two brands

WEIRD WOLF 3 Colour Mode Rechargeable, Flexible Gooseneck LED Study/Desk Table Lamp

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 451, stated Rs. 1,299, badged 65%, 4.4 stars from 67,222 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it has the deepest review pool of anything in this read by a factor of five, and its photograph appears under a second brand name at a lower price.

Rs. 451Rs. 1,29965% off
22
Crompton DeskJoy 5w Rechargeable LED Table Lamp Table Lamp Flipkart sale
28% — the shallowest badge in the read

Crompton DeskJoy 5w Rechargeable LED Table Lamp Table Lamp

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 720, stated Rs. 1,000, badged 28%, 3.9 stars from 2,131 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the shallowest-badged listing anywhere in this read and comes from the only large-appliance brand on the page.

Rs. 720Rs. 1,00028% off
23
Wemex Matte Black Table Lamp Table Lamp Flipkart sale
Rs. 522 — one of two Wemex listings at the same price

Wemex Matte Black Table Lamp Table Lamp

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 522, stated Rs. 999, badged 48%, 4.2 stars from 330 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is one of a pair from one brand at an identical price with review pools an order of magnitude apart.

Rs. 522Rs. 99948% off

“Five listings say 500mm and sell within Rs. 509 of each other. One says 300mm and costs more than four of them.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before you buy a chandelier on Flipkart

First, filter for the listings that state a size at all. Only thirteen of the 39 chandeliers in this read publish a diameter; the other 26 are titled "Chandelier Ceiling Lamp" and leave the photograph as your only scale cue - and a photograph has no scale. Second, compare only within a stated size. The five 500mm listings sit within Rs. 509 of each other, which is a real comparison; comparing a 300mm against a 600mm by badge is not. Third, group by the strike-through before reading any badge. Six chandelier listings print the identical Rs. 19,999 and sell from Rs. 2,277 to Rs. 8,000, and twelve lamps print the identical Rs. 999 and sell from Rs. 218 to Rs. 599 - inside either column the percentage is the price restated. Fourth, check whether the listing is rated at all before paying four figures. Nineteen of the 76 publish no star average, and they include both Rs. 5,988-and-up Mango Lights listings and the Rs. 8,000 ceiling of the shelf - the price points where a review pool would be worth most.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
KAYUV 500mm Rs. 1,979 — cheapest 500mm, Rs. 396 per 100mmRs. 1,979Rs. 15,99988%
Yavik 500mm Rs. 2,114 — one of two Yavik listings, one photoRs. 2,114Rs. 15,99987%
ORAB 500mm Rs. 2,294 — Rs. 315 dearer, same stated sizeRs. 2,294Rs. 19,99989%
SEETASTIC 500mm Rs. 2,488 — dearest 500mm, shallowest badgeRs. 2,488Rs. 12,99981%
SHRESHTHA 600mm Rs. 2,649 — 100mm more for Rs. 161Rs. 2,649Rs. 19,99987%
KAYUV 400mm Rs. 1,652 — the shelf's cheapest crystal jhumarRs. 1,652Rs. 9,99983%
Adwait 400mm Rs. 1,785, 2,084 ratingsRs. 1,785Rs. 8,99980%
Adwait 300mm Rs. 2,347 — Rs. 782 per 100mm, the worstRs. 2,347Rs. 6,89966%
160mm Rs. 380 — Rs. 238 per 100mm, the bestRs. 380Rs. 1,99981%
KARTAVYA 260mm Rs. 769 — Rs. 296 per 100mmRs. 769Rs. 3,99981%
Mango Lights 800MM Rs. 5,988 — one of two at this sizeRs. 5,988Rs. 19,99970%
Mango Lights 800MM Rs. 6,203 — the same stated size, Rs. 215 moreRs. 6,203Rs. 19,99969%
Aadya chandelier Rs. 417 — 6,683 ratings, no size statedRs. 417Rs. 2,65884%
Groeien 3-light cluster Rs. 722Rs. 722Rs. 3,99982%
Booming Home 3-light pendant Rs. 745Rs. 745Rs. 3,89681%
GAUVIK 10-light Rs. 2,540 — most lights on the shelfRs. 2,540Rs. 8,99972%
MSM 5-light Rs. 1,900 — unratedRs. 1,900Rs. 5,99968%
Sresa 6-bulb Rs. 4,908 against a stated Rs. 21,999Rs. 4,908Rs. 21,99978%
MSM 6-bulb Rs. 8,000 — the ceiling, badged just 60%Rs. 8,000Rs. 19,99960%
Easymart galaxy night light Rs. 137 — the floor, 12,505 ratingsRs. 137Rs. 1,39990%
WEIRD WOLF study lamp Rs. 451 — 67,222 ratings, shared photoRs. 451Rs. 1,29965%
Crompton DeskJoy Rs. 720 — badged 28%, the shallowest hereRs. 720Rs. 1,00028%
Wemex table lamp Rs. 522 — one of two Wemex at one priceRs. 522Rs. 99948%

What we skipped — and why

Fifty-three of the 76 listings are not seated, and two were dropped for a specific reason. A second Yavik 500mm listing - Rs. 2,277 against a stated Rs. 19,999, badged 89% - is omitted because it served the identical photograph, byte for byte, as the Yavik seated at Rs. 2,114. A Rudefox study lamp at Rs. 397 is omitted for the same reason: its photograph is the one the WEIRD WOLF lamp seated here also uses, under a different brand name and Rs. 54 apart. Both are named on their cards with their own figures rather than quietly removed. We did not drop the two Mango Lights 800MM listings even though they are described identically - they carry different photographs and different prices, and the pair is the point. Nothing was dropped for being cheap, dear, unrated or shallowly discounted: the Rs. 137 floor, the Rs. 8,000 ceiling, the 28% badge and all five unrated chandeliers are seated, because they are what this shelf is.

What we look for

Every figure read from Flipkart's own search data

Each selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and rating count on this page came from the product data flipkart.com itself serves on its search results, read on 23 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing purchased and customer service not contacted. The queries were "table lamp" and "chandelier ceiling light", which returned 76 lighting listings — 39 chandeliers and pendants, 37 table, desk and night lamps; 23 are seated below. Every count, median and range quoted on this page is computed over all 76, not over the 23 shown.

We measured against the sizes the listings themselves publish

The central claim is computed, not asserted. Thirteen of the 39 chandeliers state a diameter in millimetres, and dividing price by that figure gives Rs. 237.50 per 100mm at the best and Rs. 775.40 at the worst — a 3.3x spread. The ordering is close to backwards: the two smallest stated sizes hold the two best ratios and the two largest hold the two worst, and a 300mm listing at Rs. 2,347 costs more than four of the five listings stating 500mm. The remaining 26 chandeliers publish no dimension at all and are excluded from that arithmetic rather than estimated.

We say where the size arithmetic is unreliable

Per-100mm flatters small fittings: a 160mm chandelier is roughly a hand's width and is not a scaled-down version of a 600mm one, so its leading ratio is partly an artefact of the unit. We therefore print the rupee price beside the ratio on every card, we do not rank this page by the ratio, and we draw the sharp comparisons only within a single stated size — the five 500mm listings, the two 400mm, the two 800mm. We also make no claim about crystal grade, metal finish, fittings, wiring or bulb inclusion, any of which could justify a price gap and none of which a search result discloses.

Rating pills only where Flipkart published one, and shared photographs named

Fifty-seven of the 76 listings publish a star average and a review count; nineteen publish neither and those cards carry no pill. The median pool is 272 ratings and the deepest is 67,222. We also hash every image before uploading it, which caught three things worth reporting: two Yavik 500mm listings share one photograph; two Mango Lights 800MM listings are described identically at Rs. 5,988 and Rs. 6,203; and a WEIRD WOLF lamp and a Rudefox lamp — different brand names, Rs. 54 apart — serve the same photograph. Each is named on the relevant card rather than quietly de-duplicated.

Many of these room photographs are seller-labelled "AI assisted"

At least eight of the 23 photographs seated on this page carry a visible "AI assisted" watermark in the corner — the seller's own label on its own image, not ours. On a decor shelf that matters more than it would elsewhere: the elegant room around the chandelier is not a photograph of that chandelier in a room, so the scene tells you nothing about scale, finish or the light it actually casts. We have left every image exactly as Flipkart serves it, said so here rather than quietly swapping them, and used only unwatermarked listing photographs for this page's banner.

A price read, with no judgement on any stated MRP

Nothing here was bought, unpacked, hung or switched on. No claim is made about brightness, wiring quality, crystal grade, finish, safety or installation, and "K9 Crystal", "Gold Polish Metal" and the stated millimetre figures are the listings' own printed descriptions, reproduced and not independently verified — our size arithmetic inherits that claim. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints, and nothing on this page says any of these figures is false or improper. Listing one product more than once, or several sellers using one supplier's photograph, is ordinary on a marketplace and is reported here as a fact, not an allegation.

FAQs

How much does a chandelier cost on Flipkart in October 2026?

The 39 chandelier and pendant listings in this read run Rs. 247 to Rs. 8,000, with a median of Rs. 1,712. Crystal jhumars with a stated diameter cluster much tighter than that: the five listings stating 500mm sell at Rs. 1,979, Rs. 2,114, Rs. 2,277, Rs. 2,294 and Rs. 2,488 — a 1.26x spread for the same claimed size. The separate table and desk lamp shelf is a different market entirely at Rs. 137 to Rs. 1,400, median Rs. 369. These were the prices flipkart.com published on 23 October 2026; check the live listing before buying.

Does a bigger chandelier cost more on Flipkart?

Not reliably — on this shelf the stated size barely prices the product. Thirteen listings publish a diameter, and the clearest case is an Adwait 300mm at Rs. 2,347, which costs more than four of the five 500mm chandeliers and Rs. 562 more than the same brand's own 400mm. Per 100mm of stated diameter the shelf runs Rs. 237.50 to Rs. 775.40. That ratio has its own bias — it flatters very small fittings, and a 160mm chandelier is not a shrunken 600mm one — so use it to compare listings at the same stated size, where it is reliable, rather than across the shelf. Crystal grade, metal finish and fittings may differ in ways a search result never shows.

Why do two Flipkart chandeliers show the same 800MM size at different prices?

Because Mango Lights lists a "Gold Chandelier 800MM" twice, at Rs. 5,988 and at Rs. 6,203. Both print the same stated MRP of Rs. 19,999, both are badged within a point of each other (70% and 69%), and neither publishes any rating at all. We have seated both rather than choosing one, because the pair is the finding. The same pattern appears twice more in this read: two Yavik 500mm listings share a single photograph at Rs. 2,114 and Rs. 2,277, and a WEIRD WOLF lamp and a Rudefox lamp — two different brand names — serve the same photograph at Rs. 451 and Rs. 397. Listing one product more than once is ordinary on a marketplace and we allege nothing; it matters only because a shopper comparing two near-identical tiles has less to go on than the tiles suggest.

Does the biggest discount badge get the cheapest chandelier?

On the 500mm group it points backwards. Those five listings are badged 88%, 87%, 89%, 89% and 81% — and the cheapest, at Rs. 1,979, is badged 88% while the dearest, at Rs. 2,488, is badged 81%. The whole difference is in the stated MRPs, which run Rs. 12,999 to Rs. 19,999 across the group. The same holds at the top of the shelf: six listings print the identical Rs. 19,999 and sell at Rs. 2,277, Rs. 2,294, Rs. 2,649, Rs. 5,988, Rs. 6,203 and Rs. 8,000, so inside that column the badge is the price restated as a percentage. Group the shelf by stated MRP, or better by stated size, before comparing badges at all.

What is the cheapest table lamp on Flipkart right now?

Rs. 137, for an Easymart galaxy crystal ball night light with 12,505 ratings at 4.1 stars — badged 90%, the deepest in this read. The best-reviewed lamp here is different: a WEIRD WOLF rechargeable gooseneck study lamp at Rs. 451 with 67,222 ratings, five times the next deepest pool on the page. Two things to know about this half of the shelf. Twelve lamp listings print the same Rs. 999 stated MRP while selling at Rs. 218 to Rs. 599, so the badge there carries no information. And the shallowest badge in the whole read, 28%, is on the Crompton DeskJoy — the one brand on this page with a national retail presence prints the least inflated-looking strike-through on it.

More Flipkart coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals All prices, stated MRPs, discount badges, stated diameters, star averages and rating counts on this page were read from flipkart.com's own search results on 23 October 2026, logged out, from India. Nothing was purchased, unpacked, hung or switched on, and no claim is made about brightness, wiring, crystal grade, metal finish, safety, bulb inclusion or installation - "K9 Crystal", "Gold Polish Metal" and the stated millimetre figures are the listings' own printed descriptions, reproduced and not independently verified. Our price-per-100mm figures divide the selling price by the diameter the listing itself states and so inherit that claim; they are reliable between listings of the same stated size and flatter very small fittings, which is said on the cards that use them. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints; nothing here asserts that any such figure is false or improper. Listing one product more than once, and several sellers using one supplier's photograph, are ordinary on a marketplace and are reported here as facts, not allegations. At least eight of the 23 seated photographs carry a visible "AI assisted" watermark applied by their seller; we have left them as Flipkart serves them and used only unwatermarked images for this page's banner. Prices on Flipkart change without notice - check the live listing before buying. Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, which never affects which listings we seat or what we say about them.
Shraddha By Shraddha - Coupon Expert 23 Oct 2026