Myntra Salwar Suit Price October 2026: Rs. 530 to Rs. 1,774

Three of the women's salwar suit sets from this read of Myntra's shelf, shown in their own listing photographs on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — Myntra, October 2026

Median Rs. 998.50 against Rs. 999. Same badges, same strike-throughs. The review count is the only number that tells them apart.

Prices & codes last verified October 21, 2026

We read 67 salwar suit and kurta set listings from Myntra's own pages on 21 October 2026. Eighteen of them are children's sets — and their median price, Rs. 998.50, sits fifty paise below the women's median of Rs. 999. The median badges are a point apart, 72% against 73%. Nothing a shopper normally filters by — price, discount, stated MRP — separates the two groups; only the title does. The review pool mostly does too: a median of 76 ratings on the kidswear listings against 1,766 on the women's. Elsewhere on the shelf, GoSriKi prints one Rs. 4,345 strike-through across seven listings selling at seven different prices.

Every price below was pulled from Myntra on October 21, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Myntra coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. 83% off Rs. 4,345 — and 34,930 ratings behind it — GoSriKi Rs. 741, 83% off Rs. 4,345, 34,930 ratings
  2. Rs. 751 at 83% — ten rupees dearer, same badge — GoSriKi Rs. 751, 83% off the same Rs. 4,345
  3. Rs. 813 at 81%, 10,970 ratings — GoSriKi Rs. 813, 81% off the same Rs. 4,345
  4. Rs. 828 at 81% — the same badge, Rs. 15 apart — GoSriKi Rs. 828, 81% off the same Rs. 4,345
  5. Rs. 852 at 80%, 11,918 ratings — GoSriKi Rs. 852, 80% off the same Rs. 4,345
  6. Rs. 940 at 78%, and the thinnest pool of the seven — GoSriKi Rs. 940, 78% off the same Rs. 4,345
  7. Rs. 960 at 78% — the top of the Rs. 4,345 column — GoSriKi Rs. 960, 78% off the same Rs. 4,345
  8. Rs. 597 — the one GoSriKi listing that prints a different MRP — GoSriKi Rs. 597 — the one that prints a different MRP
  9. Rs. 530 — the cheapest listing in the read — Tabeedah Rs. 530, the cheapest in the read, 82% off
  10. Rs. 539 at 82%, with 21,641 ratings — Keitra Rs. 539, 82% off the same Rs. 2,999, 21,641 ratings
  11. Rs. 979 at 67% off the same Rs. 2,999 — SAANVRA Rs. 979, 67% off the same Rs. 2,999
  12. Rs. 999 at 67%, zero ratings — and listed three times — Anouk Rustic Rs. 999, 67%, zero ratings — listed three times
  13. Rs. 949 at 68%, no rating published — Mona Prints Rs. 949, 68% off the same Rs. 2,999
  14. A girls' set at Rs. 565 — below the women's median — SUNCITY girls' set Rs. 565 — kidswear on the same shelf
  15. A girls' gotta-patti set at Rs. 748, no rating — Aj DEZInES girls' set Rs. 748, priced like a women's set
  16. A girls' set at Rs. 790, same Rs. 2,999 again — Vetrokart girls' set Rs. 790, no rating published
  17. A girls' velvet set at Rs. 874, 80% off Rs. 4,372 — pspeaches girls' velvet set Rs. 874, 137 ratings
  18. A boys' set at Rs. 989 with 3,337 ratings — VASTRAMAY boys' set Rs. 989, 3,337 ratings
  19. 0% off — stated MRP exactly equal to the price — SUNCITY girls' set Rs. 1,199 against Rs. 1,199 — 0% off
  20. 17% off the same Rs. 1,199, from the same brand — SUNCITY girls' set Rs. 998, 17% off the same Rs. 1,199
  21. 28% off the same Rs. 1,199 — the third of the trio — SUNCITY girls' set Rs. 867, 28% off the same Rs. 1,199
  22. Rs. 848 at 83%, 13,701 ratings — Keitra Rs. 848, 83% off Rs. 4,999, 13,701 ratings
  23. Rs. 849 at 83% — one rupee apart, a different brand — KALINI Rs. 849, 83% off Rs. 4,999, 18,692 ratings
  24. Rs. 1,319 at 78% off Rs. 5,999, 10,646 ratings — KALINI Rs. 1,319, 78% off Rs. 5,999, 10,646 ratings
  25. Rs. 1,774 — the ceiling of the read, badged 56% — Sangria Rs. 1,774 — the dearest set in the read, badged 56%

25 Sets, Rs. 530 To Rs. 1,774, Grouped By The MRP They Print

Chapter One

One Brand, One Stated MRP, Seven Prices

GoSriKi prints Rs. 4,345 on seven separate listings selling at Rs. 741 to Rs. 960 - and their review pools run from 1,341 to 34,930.

01
GoSriKi Ethnic Motifs Yoke Design Gotta Patti Kurta With Trousers & Dupatta Myntra sale
83% off Rs. 4,345 — and 34,930 ratings behind it

GoSriKi Ethnic Motifs Yoke Design Gotta Patti Kurta With Trousers & Dupatta

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 741, stated Rs. 4,345, badged 83%, 4.2 stars from 34,930 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest of the seven GoSriKi listings printing an identical stated MRP, and it carries the deepest review pool in the entire read.

Rs. 741Rs. 4,34583% off
02
GoSriKi Women Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Kurta with Trousers & With Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 751 at 83% — ten rupees dearer, same badge

GoSriKi Women Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Kurta with Trousers & With Dupatta

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 751, stated Rs. 4,345, badged 83%, 4.1 stars from 2,779 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it rounds to the same badge as the card above on a different price, which shows how coarse the percentage is.

Rs. 751Rs. 4,34583% off
03
GoSriKi Thread Work Anarkali Kurta With Trouser & Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 813 at 81%, 10,970 ratings

GoSriKi Thread Work Anarkali Kurta With Trouser & Dupatta

★ 3.7 marketplace rating

Rs. 813, stated Rs. 4,345, badged 81%, 3.7 stars from 10,970 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the middle of GoSriKi's Rs. 4,345 column and has one of its deeper pools.

Rs. 813Rs. 4,34581% off
04
GoSriKi Floral Printed Sweetheart Neck Anarkali Kurta With Trousers & Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 828 at 81% — the same badge, Rs. 15 apart

GoSriKi Floral Printed Sweetheart Neck Anarkali Kurta With Trousers & Dupatta

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 828, stated Rs. 4,345, badged 81%, 4.0 stars from 3,729 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it and the card above display an identical badge at different prices, which is the rounding showing through again.

Rs. 828Rs. 4,34581% off
05
GoSriKi Floral Printed Round Neck Anarkali Kurta With Trousers & Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 852 at 80%, 11,918 ratings

GoSriKi Floral Printed Round Neck Anarkali Kurta With Trousers & Dupatta

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 852, stated Rs. 4,345, badged 80%, 4.0 stars from 11,918 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it sits at the midpoint of its column with one of its largest review pools.

Rs. 852Rs. 4,34580% off
06
GoSriKi Women's Mustard Cotton Blend Printed Short Kurta With Farshi Salwar & Dupatta Sets Myntra sale
Rs. 940 at 78%, and the thinnest pool of the seven

GoSriKi Women's Mustard Cotton Blend Printed Short Kurta With Farshi Salwar & Dupatta Sets

★ 3.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 940, stated Rs. 4,345, badged 78%, 3.1 stars from 1,341 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is near the top of its column and has the smallest review pool in it.

Rs. 940Rs. 4,34578% off
07
GoSriKi Bandhani Printed Sequinned Embroidery Work Kurta with Trousers & Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 960 at 78% — the top of the Rs. 4,345 column

GoSriKi Bandhani Printed Sequinned Embroidery Work Kurta with Trousers & Dupatta

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 960, stated Rs. 4,345, badged 78%, 3.9 stars from 9,649 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it closes the column at its most expensive point.

Rs. 960Rs. 4,34578% off
08
GoSriKi Women Printed Regular Kurta with Palazzos Myntra sale
Rs. 597 — the one GoSriKi listing that prints a different MRP

GoSriKi Women Printed Regular Kurta with Palazzos

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 597, stated Rs. 3,197, badged 81%, 4.2 stars from 20,827 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it breaks the brand's own pattern and is the second-cheapest listing in the whole read.

Rs. 597Rs. 3,19781% off
Chapter Two

The Rs. 2,999 Column

Ten listings on one strike-through at eight different prices, from Rs. 530 to Rs. 999 - and three of the ten are children's sets.

09
Tabeedah Women Floral Printed Regular Kurti with Palazzos Myntra sale
Rs. 530 — the cheapest listing in the read

Tabeedah Women Floral Printed Regular Kurti with Palazzos

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 530, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 82%, 4.4 stars from 1,299 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the price floor of all 67 listings and sits in the shelf's second-biggest MRP column.

Rs. 530Rs. 2,99982% off
10
Keitra Women Floral Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurta with Palazzos Myntra sale
Rs. 539 at 82%, with 21,641 ratings

Keitra Women Floral Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurta with Palazzos

★ 4.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 539, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 82%, 4.5 stars from 21,641 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is nine rupees off the cheapest listing on the shelf and carries a review pool sixteen times the shelf median.

Rs. 539Rs. 2,99982% off
11
SAANVRA Women Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurta with Palazzos Myntra sale
Rs. 979 at 67% off the same Rs. 2,999

SAANVRA Women Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurta with Palazzos

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 979, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 67%, 4.4 stars from 99 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it shows the shallow end of the Rs. 2,999 column at nearly twice the price of its cheapest member.

Rs. 979Rs. 2,99967% off
12
Anouk Rustic Women Floral Embroidered Regular Thread Work Kurta with Trousers & With Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 999 at 67%, zero ratings — and listed three times

Anouk Rustic Women Floral Embroidered Regular Thread Work Kurta with Trousers & With Dupatta

Rs. 999, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 67%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot this exact listing appears three times in the read at the identical price, badge and MRP, with no ratings on any of them.

Rs. 999Rs. 2,99967% off
13
Mona Prints Women Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurta with Palazzos Myntra sale
Rs. 949 at 68%, no rating published

Mona Prints Women Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurta with Palazzos

Rs. 949, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 68%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is another unrated listing in the same column, at a price between the rated extremes.

Rs. 949Rs. 2,99968% off
Chapter Three

Girls' Sets At Women's Prices

Median price Rs. 998.50 against the women's Rs. 999. The rating pool is the only figure that tells them apart: 76 against 1,766.

14
SUNCITY FASHION MART Girls Cotton Blend Myntra sale
A girls' set at Rs. 565 — below the women's median

SUNCITY FASHION MART Girls Cotton Blend

★ 3.7 marketplace rating

Rs. 565, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 72%, 3.7 stars from 88 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest kidswear listing on the shelf and sits well under the women's median price, where a shopper would not expect to find it.

Rs. 565Rs. 1,99972% off
15
Aj DEZInES Girls Floral Printed Regular Gotta Patti Pure Cotton Kurta with Patiala Myntra sale
A girls' gotta-patti set at Rs. 748, no rating

Aj DEZInES Girls Floral Printed Regular Gotta Patti Pure Cotton Kurta with Patiala

Rs. 748, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 75%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it prints the same Rs. 2,999 as five women's listings in the chapter above, at a price that sits right among them.

Rs. 748Rs. 2,99975% off
16
Vetrokart Girls Motifs Printed Regular Thread Work Kurta with Patiala & With Dupatta Myntra sale
A girls' set at Rs. 790, same Rs. 2,999 again

Vetrokart Girls Motifs Printed Regular Thread Work Kurta with Patiala & With Dupatta

Rs. 790, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 74%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the third listing in the Rs. 2,999 column that turns out to be kidswear.

Rs. 790Rs. 2,99974% off
17
pspeaches Pspeaches Girls Wine Velvet Kurta Pant Dupatta Set Myntra sale
A girls' velvet set at Rs. 874, 80% off Rs. 4,372

pspeaches Pspeaches Girls Wine Velvet Kurta Pant Dupatta Set

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 874, stated Rs. 4,372, badged 80%, 4.2 stars from 137 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it prints a four-thousand-rupee strike-through on a children's garment, matching the women's columns almost exactly.

Rs. 874Rs. 4,37280% off
18
VASTRAMAY Boys Mustard & Cream Ajrak Kurta & Patiyala Set Myntra sale
A boys' set at Rs. 989 with 3,337 ratings

VASTRAMAY Boys Mustard & Cream Ajrak Kurta & Patiyala Set

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 989, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 67%, 4.3 stars from 3,337 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the exception that proves the rule — a children's listing with a women's-sized review pool.

Rs. 989Rs. 2,99967% off
Chapter Four

Where The Badge Is Zero

One brand, one Rs. 1,199 strike-through, badges of 0%, 17% and 28% - the three shallowest in the read.

19
SUNCITY FASHION MART Girls Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurti with Patiala & Wi Myntra sale
0% off — stated MRP exactly equal to the price

SUNCITY FASHION MART Girls Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurti with Patiala & Wi

★ 3.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,199, stated Rs. 1,199, badged 0%, 3.0 stars from 5 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the only listing in all 67 showing no discount at all, and it anchors the shallow end of the read.

Rs. 1,199Rs. 1,1990% off
20
SUNCITY FASHION MART Girls Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurta with Patiala & Wi Myntra sale
17% off the same Rs. 1,199, from the same brand

SUNCITY FASHION MART Girls Ethnic Motifs Printed Regular Pure Cotton Kurta with Patiala & Wi

★ 3.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 998, stated Rs. 1,199, badged 17%, 3.3 stars from 51 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it prints the identical strike-through as the 0% listing above at a lower price.

Rs. 998Rs. 1,19917% off
21
SUNCITY FASHION MART Girls Printed Tiered Kurta with Patiala & With Dupatta Myntra sale
28% off the same Rs. 1,199 — the third of the trio

SUNCITY FASHION MART Girls Printed Tiered Kurta with Patiala & With Dupatta

★ 2.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 867, stated Rs. 1,199, badged 28%, 2.9 stars from 76 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it completes the three SUNCITY listings sharing one strike-through at the shallow end of the read.

Rs. 867Rs. 1,19928% off
Chapter Five

The Deep Pools, And The Ceiling

Eight listings in the read carry more than 10,000 ratings. Here are three of them, and the dearest set on the shelf.

22
Keitra Women Floral Embroidered Panelled Kurta with Trousers & With Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 848 at 83%, 13,701 ratings

Keitra Women Floral Embroidered Panelled Kurta with Trousers & With Dupatta

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 848, stated Rs. 4,999, badged 83%, 4.3 stars from 13,701 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it pairs a deep badge with a genuinely large review pool, which most of the deep-badged listings here do not.

Rs. 848Rs. 4,99983% off
23
KALINI Floral Printed V Neck Anarkali Kurta With Trousers & Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 849 at 83% — one rupee apart, a different brand

KALINI Floral Printed V Neck Anarkali Kurta With Trousers & Dupatta

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 849, stated Rs. 4,999, badged 83%, 4.3 stars from 18,692 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it sells for one rupee more than the card above against an identical stated MRP with an identical badge, from a different label.

Rs. 849Rs. 4,99983% off
24
KALINI Ethnic Motifs Printed Thread Work Straight Kurta With Trouser & Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 1,319 at 78% off Rs. 5,999, 10,646 ratings

KALINI Ethnic Motifs Printed Thread Work Straight Kurta With Trouser & Dupatta

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,319, stated Rs. 5,999, badged 78%, 4.3 stars from 10,646 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest well-reviewed listing in the read and shows what the top of the rated shelf costs.

Rs. 1,319Rs. 5,99978% off
25
Sangria Women Ethnic Motifs Regular Kurta with Patiala & With Dupatta Myntra sale
Rs. 1,774 — the ceiling of the read, badged 56%

Sangria Women Ethnic Motifs Regular Kurta with Patiala & With Dupatta

Rs. 1,774, stated Rs. 3,999, badged 56%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the most expensive listing in the 67 and carries one of the shallower badges, which is the shelf's pattern at the top end.

Rs. 1,774Rs. 3,99956% off

“Fifty paise separate the median girls' set from the median women's set. The review count is the only number that does the work.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before you buy a salwar suit on a Myntra badge

First, read the title, not the price. 18 of the 67 listings we read are children's sets and they are priced within fifty paise of the women's median, carry the same badges and print the same stated MRPs. Every one says Girls, Boys or Kids in its own title, and that is the only place it says so. Second, check the review pool and its size. 46 of 67 publish one, median 1,277. A 4.4-star average on 99 ratings and a 4.5 on 21,641 are not the same claim, and both are on this page; 21 listings publish nothing at all. Third, group by the stated MRP before comparing badges. Seven listings print Rs. 4,345 and ten print Rs. 2,999, so inside those columns the percentage is just the price restated, and across columns it cannot be compared at all. Fourth, remember the badge hides whole brands. The three shallowest listings in the read — 0%, 17% and 28% — are one brand printing a modest Rs. 1,199 list price, and they never appear in a sort by discount. Nothing on this page was bought, unpacked or worn: check fabric composition, dupatta inclusion and the size chart on the listing itself.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
GoSriKi Rs. 741, 83% off Rs. 4,345, 34,930 ratingsRs. 741Rs. 4,34583%
GoSriKi Rs. 751, 83% off the same Rs. 4,345Rs. 751Rs. 4,34583%
GoSriKi Rs. 813, 81% off the same Rs. 4,345Rs. 813Rs. 4,34581%
GoSriKi Rs. 828, 81% off the same Rs. 4,345Rs. 828Rs. 4,34581%
GoSriKi Rs. 852, 80% off the same Rs. 4,345Rs. 852Rs. 4,34580%
GoSriKi Rs. 940, 78% off the same Rs. 4,345Rs. 940Rs. 4,34578%
GoSriKi Rs. 960, 78% off the same Rs. 4,345Rs. 960Rs. 4,34578%
GoSriKi Rs. 597 — the one that prints a different MRPRs. 597Rs. 3,19781%
Tabeedah Rs. 530, the cheapest in the read, 82% offRs. 530Rs. 2,99982%
Keitra Rs. 539, 82% off the same Rs. 2,999, 21,641 ratingsRs. 539Rs. 2,99982%
SAANVRA Rs. 979, 67% off the same Rs. 2,999Rs. 979Rs. 2,99967%
Anouk Rustic Rs. 999, 67%, zero ratings — listed three timesRs. 999Rs. 2,99967%
Mona Prints Rs. 949, 68% off the same Rs. 2,999Rs. 949Rs. 2,99968%
SUNCITY girls' set Rs. 565 — kidswear on the same shelfRs. 565Rs. 1,99972%
Aj DEZInES girls' set Rs. 748, priced like a women's setRs. 748Rs. 2,99975%
Vetrokart girls' set Rs. 790, no rating publishedRs. 790Rs. 2,99974%
pspeaches girls' velvet set Rs. 874, 137 ratingsRs. 874Rs. 4,37280%
VASTRAMAY boys' set Rs. 989, 3,337 ratingsRs. 989Rs. 2,99967%
SUNCITY girls' set Rs. 1,199 against Rs. 1,199 — 0% offRs. 1,199Rs. 1,1990%
SUNCITY girls' set Rs. 998, 17% off the same Rs. 1,199Rs. 998Rs. 1,19917%
SUNCITY girls' set Rs. 867, 28% off the same Rs. 1,199Rs. 867Rs. 1,19928%
Keitra Rs. 848, 83% off Rs. 4,999, 13,701 ratingsRs. 848Rs. 4,99983%
KALINI Rs. 849, 83% off Rs. 4,999, 18,692 ratingsRs. 849Rs. 4,99983%
KALINI Rs. 1,319, 78% off Rs. 5,999, 10,646 ratingsRs. 1,319Rs. 5,99978%
Sangria Rs. 1,774 — the dearest set in the read, badged 56%Rs. 1,774Rs. 3,99956%

What we skipped — and why

What we skipped, and why: two listing paths returned 67 unique listings and we seated 25. The selection is organised by the stated MRP each listing prints and by audience, because both groupings are the argument of the page. Listings duplicating a seated pick on name and price were dropped, as were any sharing a photograph with one — that removed two of the three identical Anouk Rustic listings at Rs. 999 against Rs. 2,999 at 67% with zero ratings, both of which remain inside every count and median quoted here, and a second House of Pataudi listing at Rs. 1,119 against the Rs. 1,146 one. We deliberately did NOT drop the children's listings, which a page about women's salwar suits might reasonably have filtered out: their presence at women's prices is the finding, so five of them are seated and each says what it is. Nor did we drop the inconvenient cases — the boys' set carrying 3,337 ratings, which cuts against the review-pool tell, and the three shallow-badged SUNCITY listings, which show the badge pointing in the ordinary direction, are all on the page.

What we look for

Every figure read from Myntra's own listing data

Each selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and rating count here came from the listing data myntra.com itself serves, read on 21 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing purchased and customer service not contacted. Two paths — /salwar-suit across two pages and /women-kurta-sets — returned 67 unique listings; 25 are seated. Every count, median and range quoted anywhere on this page is computed over all 67 rows.

We say which listings are children's sets, on every card

18 of the 67 listings are titled Girls', Boys' or Kids'. We have NOT quietly dropped them, because the fact that they are priced identically to the women's sets is the finding: median Rs. 998.50 against Rs. 999, median badge 72% against 73%. Each listing states its own audience in its title; nothing is mislabelled and nothing improper is suggested. Every kidswear card on this page says so in its first line.

We grouped the shelf by stated MRP before claiming anything

The claim that one strike-through covers many prices is computed, not asserted. Across 67 listings there are 57 distinct selling prices and only 34 distinct stated MRPs. Rs. 4,345 is printed by 7 listings, Rs. 2,999 by 10, Rs. 3,999 by 5 and Rs. 1,999 by 4.

Rating pills only where Myntra published a rating

46 of the 67 listings return a star average and a review count; 21 return nothing. The median pool is 1,277 and the deepest is 34,930. No card here invents a score, and the 21 unrated listings are shown as unrated. Nothing on this page was bought, unpacked or worn, and no claim is made about fabric, fit or construction.

FAQs

How much does a salwar suit cost on Myntra in October 2026?

The median is Rs. 999 and more than half the shelf sits under it. Across the 67 listings we read on 21 October 2026 from Myntra's salwar suit and women's kurta set pages, prices run Rs. 530 to Rs. 1,774, with 37 of 67 selling under Rs. 1,000. The median advertised badge is 72%, across a range from 0% to 83%. The cheapest listing is a Tabeedah set at Rs. 530 against a stated Rs. 2,999; the dearest a Sangria at Rs. 1,774. Figures read 21 October 2026 and subject to change.

Why do children's sets show up in a salwar suit search on Myntra?

Because the category path mixes them in — and nothing about their price marks them out. 18 of the 67 listings we read are titled Girls', Boys' or Kids'. Their median selling price is Rs. 998.50 against the women's Rs. 999, and their median badge is 72% against 73%. Three of the ten listings printing a Rs. 2,999 stated MRP are children's sets; one girls' velvet set prints Rs. 4,372, within Rs. 27 of the figure seven women's listings print. Every one of them states its audience in its own title, so nothing is mislabelled and we allege no wrongdoing by Myntra or by any brand. The practical consequence is simply that price, discount and stated MRP filters will not separate them — only the title will. The one number that does tend to differ is the review pool: a median of 76 ratings on the kidswear listings against 1,766 on the women's, though a boys' set here carries 3,337, so it is a strong tell rather than a certain one.

Seven GoSriKi sets show the same Rs. 4,345 MRP. Is that one product?

No — their review pools prove they are seven separate listings. Seven listings in this read print a stated MRP of exactly Rs. 4,345, selling at Rs. 741, 751, 813, 828, 852, 940 and 960, badged 83, 83, 81, 81, 80, 78 and 78%. Their rating counts are 34,930, 2,779, 10,970, 3,729, 11,918, 1,341 and 9,649 — completely different pools, which is how you tell genuinely separate listings from one product duplicated. A stated MRP is the maximum retail price a brand is entitled to set, and nothing here suggests the figure is false, inflated or improper; no wrongdoing by Myntra, by GoSriKi or by any seller is alleged. What it means in practice is that within this column the badge is simply the price restated: hold Rs. 4,345 still and 83% means Rs. 741 while 78% means Rs. 960.

Does a bigger discount badge mean a cheaper salwar suit?

Not reliably, and the extremes on this shelf show why. The deepest badges in the read, 83%, sit on sets at Rs. 741, Rs. 751, Rs. 848 and Rs. 849. The shallowest — 0%, 17% and 28% — are all three SUNCITY girls' sets printing one Rs. 1,199 strike-through, at Rs. 1,199, Rs. 998 and Rs. 867. So the 0% listing costs Rs. 1,199 and the 83% one costs Rs. 741 — the badge does point the right way there. But the dearest set on the whole shelf, at Rs. 1,774, is badged 56%, while a Rs. 597 set is badged 81% and a Rs. 999 one is badged 67%. The percentage measures the gap between two figures a listing prints, so it tracks how high the strike-through is. Sort by price, then check the review pool.

How many of these listings actually have reviews?

46 of 67 — so roughly a fifth of the shelf gives you a price and a photograph and nothing else. The median pool among rated listings is 1,277, and eight listings carry more than 10,000, topping out at 34,930 ratings at 4.2 stars on a Rs. 741 GoSriKi set. At the other end, three identical Anouk Rustic listings at Rs. 999 carry zero ratings each — in all likelihood one product listed as separate colourways, which is ordinary and not something we criticise. A star average on 99 ratings is a much weaker signal than the same average on 21,641, and both appear on this page. Beyond that, nothing here has been bought, unpacked or worn: we make no claim about fabric weight, stitching, fit, colour-fastness or how any of these sets survives a wash. Check the fabric composition and size chart on the listing itself.

More Myntra coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals Zoutons may earn a commission when you buy through links on this page. Every selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and rating count on this page was read on 21 October 2026 from the listing data myntra.com itself serves, logged out, from India, with nothing purchased, no order placed and customer service not contacted; every count, median, multiple and range was computed mechanically over those 67 rows. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints. Reporting that seven listings print one identical stated MRP at seven different selling prices, that children's and women's listings on one shelf share a median price and a median badge, that several listings are identical on price, MRP, badge and rating count, or that a listing shows no discount at all, is arithmetic over published figures and a description of what those figures are. It is not a statement that any MRP is false, inflated, fabricated, misdeclared, back-calculated or non-compliant, that any discount is not genuine, that any rating or review is not authentic, that any listing is mislabelled or misdescribed, that any product is overpriced, or that any seller, brand or platform has engaged in misleading advertising, an unfair trade practice, an unfair contract term, a dark pattern, drip pricing or any other contravention of the Legal Metrology Act, 2009, the Legal Metrology (Packaged Commodities) Rules, 2011, the Consumer Protection Act, 2019, the Consumer Protection (E-Commerce) Rules, 2020, the Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Dark Patterns, 2023, or any other law, rule, standard or guideline — and no such wrongdoing is alleged or implied against Myntra Designs Private Limited, any seller on its platform, or against GoSriKi, KALINI, Keitra, Sangria, Tabeedah, SAANVRA, Anouk Rustic, Mona Prints, SUNCITY FASHION MART, Aj DEZInES, Vetrokart, pspeaches, VASTRAMAY or any other brand named here. Every listing described here as a children's set states that in its own title; we report where such listings sit on price and say plainly that they are correctly labelled. Nothing on this page was bought, unpacked, worn or washed, and no claim is made about any garment's fabric weight, stitching, fit, dupatta inclusion, shrinkage, colour-fastness or durability; materials named are the listings' own printed descriptions, reproduced and not independently verified. Prices and badges move constantly; the figure Myntra shows at your checkout prevails over anything here.
Shraddha By Shraddha - Coupon Expert 21 Oct 2026