Myntra Sweatshirt and Pullover Price October 2026: H&M Alone Badges 0%

A knit pullover, a fleece-lined jacket and a half-zip sweatshirt from this read - the categories this page covers - shown in their own Myntra listing photographs on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — Myntra, October 2026

93 of 98 tiles badge between 20% and 83%. The five that badge nothing are one garment, and the difference is a pricing convention.

Prices & codes last verified October 22, 2026

We read 98 sweatshirt, jacket and sweater listings from Myntra's own listing-page data on 22 October 2026. Five of them print a stated MRP exactly equal to the price charged, so the badge reads 0% - and all five are H&M, all five the same Rs. 999 Loose Fit Sweatshirt. The other 93 badge between 20% and 83%, at a median of 66%.

That is a difference in pricing convention, not in generosity. It also makes the discount column useless for comparing the two: H&M cannot show a discount because it publishes no strike-through, and a brand printing 3.7 times its price will show 73% indefinitely.

Every price below was pulled from Myntra on October 22, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Myntra coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. 0% — stated MRP Rs. 999, selling price Rs. 999 — H&M Loose Fit Sweatshirt Rs. 999 — stated MRP Rs. 999, 0% off
  2. The same sweatshirt, the same Rs. 999, a different review pool — The same H&M sweatshirt again — 49,275 ratings this time
  3. 73% — Rs. 305 less than the H&M, on a Rs. 2,599 strike-through — MISCHIEF MONKEY sweatshirt Rs. 694, badged 73%
  4. Rs. 701 — and the identical 5,005-rating pool — MISCHIEF MONKEY mock collar Rs. 701 — the same 5,005-rating pool
  5. 62% on 27 ratings — a known brand, a thin pool — ADIDAS round neck sweatshirt Rs. 873, badged 62%, 27 ratings
  6. 40% — the shallowest discounted sweatshirt here — Mast & Harbour colourblocked hoodie Rs. 896 — badged just 40%
  7. Rs. 947, no rating published — Badlook men's sweatshirt Rs. 947 — no rating published
  8. Rs. 1,049 — the same tile twice, unrated — London Era hooded sweatshirt Rs. 1,049 — listed twice, unrated
  9. Rs. 779 — a named brand with no rating — HRX mock collar sweatshirt Rs. 779, no rating published
  10. Rs. 509 on 9,459 ratings — the deepest pool we seated — Roadster women's sweater Rs. 509 — 9,459 ratings
  11. 80% — the deepest badge seated on this page — glitchez speckled pullover Rs. 519 — badged 80%
  12. 4.6 stars — the best average on the page — Mast & Harbour open knit Rs. 712 — 4.6 stars, the shelf's best
  13. Rs. 774, badged 69%, 4.3 stars — DressBerry striped pullover Rs. 774, badged 69%
  14. Rs. 775 — one rupee apart, two points of badge — DressBerry chevron pullover Rs. 775, 952 ratings
  15. Rs. 941 — listed twice, no rating on either — HERE&NOW ribbed pullover Rs. 941 — listed twice, unrated
  16. 45% — the shallowest knit badge seated — Beatnik women's pullover Rs. 1,099 — badged 45%, unrated
  17. 20% — the shallowest badge in the whole read — Fort Collins bomber jacket Rs. 719 — the shallowest badge, 20%
  18. Rs. 770, badged 52%, 29 ratings — RIVER HILL corduroy Nehru jacket Rs. 770, badged 52%
  19. Rs. 987 on 462 ratings — the rated end of the ethnic shelf — Anouk cotton linen Nehru jacket Rs. 987, 462 ratings
  20. Rs. 996 — the same Anouk jacket on two tiles — Anouk mandarin collar Nehru jacket Rs. 996 — listed twice, unrated
  21. 3.8 stars — the lowest average on the page — KISAH ethnic motifs jacket Rs. 1,260 — 33 ratings at 3.8
  22. One of three identical tiles, all showing 39 ratings — Badoliya & Sons pure wool Nehru Rs. 1,420 — one of three tiles
  23. Rs. 1,447 — the ceiling, on six ratings — TRENDS OF ETHNIC woven jacket Rs. 1,447 — the shelf ceiling, 6 ratings

23 Listings, Rs. 509 To Rs. 1,447, Grouped By What The Badge Is Doing

Chapter One

The Five Listings That Badge Nothing, And They Are All One Sweatshirt

H&M prints a stated MRP identical to its price on all five of its tiles here. The other 93 listings badge 20% to 83%, at a median of 66%.

01
H&M Loose Fit Sweatshirt Myntra sale
0% — stated MRP Rs. 999, selling price Rs. 999

H&M Loose Fit Sweatshirt

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 999, stated Rs. 999, badged 0%, 4.3 stars from 213 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is one of only five listings on the whole shelf that does not print a discount, and all five are the same H&M garment.

Rs. 999Rs. 9990% off
02
H&M Loose Fit Sweatshirt Myntra sale
The same sweatshirt, the same Rs. 999, a different review pool

H&M Loose Fit Sweatshirt

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 999, stated Rs. 999, badged 0%, 4.4 stars from 49,275 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the same product name and price as the card above it, carrying a rating pool 231 times deeper, which is how this shelf's tiles actually work.

Rs. 999Rs. 9990% off
03
MISCHIEF MONKEY Men Sweatshirt Myntra sale
73% — Rs. 305 less than the H&M, on a Rs. 2,599 strike-through

MISCHIEF MONKEY Men Sweatshirt

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 694, stated Rs. 2,599, badged 73%, 4.2 stars from 5,005 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the direct commercial answer to the H&M above and shows what the badge column buys you.

Rs. 694Rs. 2,59973% off
04
MISCHIEF MONKEY Mock Collar Ribbed Half Zipper Cotton Fleece Pullover Sweatshirt Myntra sale
Rs. 701 — and the identical 5,005-rating pool

MISCHIEF MONKEY Mock Collar Ribbed Half Zipper Cotton Fleece Pullover Sweatshirt

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 701, stated Rs. 2,599, badged 73%, 4.2 stars from 5,005 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the second MISCHIEF MONKEY tile and reports exactly the same rating count as the first, at a different price.

Rs. 701Rs. 2,59973% off
05
ADIDAS Men Round Neck Sweatshirt Myntra sale
62% on 27 ratings — a known brand, a thin pool

ADIDAS Men Round Neck Sweatshirt

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 873, stated Rs. 2,299, badged 62%, 4.3 stars from 27 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the only global sportswear brand seated here, and its rating pool is thinner than most of the unbranded tiles.

Rs. 873Rs. 2,29962% off
06
Mast & Harbour Men Colourblocked Hooded Sweatshirt Myntra sale
40% — the shallowest discounted sweatshirt here

Mast & Harbour Men Colourblocked Hooded Sweatshirt

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 896, stated Rs. 1,499, badged 40%, 4.3 stars from 189 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it carries the shallowest non-zero badge among the sweatshirts and is dearer than most of the deeply badged ones.

Rs. 896Rs. 1,49940% off
07
Badlook Men Sweatshirt Myntra sale
Rs. 947, no rating published

Badlook Men Sweatshirt

Rs. 947, stated Rs. 2,499, badged 62%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is one of the 27 listings in this read that publish no rating at all, seated so that part of the shelf is visible.

Rs. 947Rs. 2,49962% off
08
London Era Men Hooded Sweatshirt Myntra sale
Rs. 1,049 — the same tile twice, unrated

London Era Men Hooded Sweatshirt

Rs. 1,049, stated Rs. 3,999, badged 74%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it appears twice in the 98 listings at the identical price and badge, with no rating on either tile.

Rs. 1,049Rs. 3,99974% off
09
HRX by Hrithik Roshan Mock Collar Printed Sporty Jacket Myntra sale
Rs. 779 — a named brand with no rating

HRX by Hrithik Roshan Mock Collar Printed Sporty Jacket

Rs. 779, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 61%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it shows that the unrated tail is not only unbranded listings.

Rs. 779Rs. 1,99961% off
Chapter Two

The Knits, And Two Tiles One Rupee Apart

Rs. 509 to Rs. 1,099, where a one-rupee price difference produces two points of badge and a 952-rating pool sits beside a 162-rating one.

10
Roadster Women Pink Self Design Sweater Myntra sale
Rs. 509 on 9,459 ratings — the deepest pool we seated

Roadster Women Pink Self Design Sweater

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 509, stated Rs. 1,699, badged 70%, 4.2 stars from 9,459 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest knit seated here and carries the second deepest review pool on the page.

Rs. 509Rs. 1,69970% off
11
glitchez Round Neck Speckled Pullover With Scarf Myntra sale
80% — the deepest badge seated on this page

glitchez Round Neck Speckled Pullover With Scarf

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 519, stated Rs. 2,599, badged 80%, 4.4 stars from 244 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it carries the deepest discount badge we seated and is not the cheapest garment on the page.

Rs. 519Rs. 2,59980% off
12
Mast & Harbour Striped Round Neck Open Knit Pullover Myntra sale
4.6 stars — the best average on the page

Mast & Harbour Striped Round Neck Open Knit Pullover

★ 4.6 marketplace rating

Rs. 712, stated Rs. 2,299, badged 69%, 4.6 stars from 201 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it carries the highest star average of anything seated here, on a pool deep enough to mean something.

Rs. 712Rs. 2,29969% off
13
DressBerry Women Striped Pullover Myntra sale
Rs. 774, badged 69%, 4.3 stars

DressBerry Women Striped Pullover

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 774, stated Rs. 2,499, badged 69%, 4.3 stars from 162 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it sits close to the shelf's median badge and is one of two DressBerry tiles seated, which is useful for reading the house's pricing.

Rs. 774Rs. 2,49969% off
14
DressBerry Women Navy Blue & Beige Chevron Pullover Sweater Myntra sale
Rs. 775 — one rupee apart, two points of badge

DressBerry Women Navy Blue & Beige Chevron Pullover Sweater

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 775, stated Rs. 2,349, badged 67%, 4.4 stars from 952 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it costs one rupee more than the DressBerry above and is badged two points lower, which is the badge column at its least informative.

Rs. 775Rs. 2,34967% off
15
HERE&NOW Women Ribbed Pullover Myntra sale
Rs. 941 — listed twice, no rating on either

HERE&NOW Women Ribbed Pullover

Rs. 941, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 53%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is another duplicated tile with no rating, this time from a Myntra in-house label.

Rs. 941Rs. 1,99953% off
16
Beatnik Women Pullover Myntra sale
45% — the shallowest knit badge seated

Beatnik Women Pullover

Rs. 1,099, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 45%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest knit on the page and carries one of the shallowest badges, which is the usual relationship inverted.

Rs. 1,099Rs. 1,99945% off
Chapter Three

The Jackets, And One Garment On Three Tiles

A 20% badge and a 71% badge at Rs. 719 and Rs. 1,447 - and a Nehru jacket listed three times, all three sharing a 39-rating pool.

17
Fort Collins Solid Bomber Jacket Myntra sale
20% — the shallowest badge in the whole read

Fort Collins Solid Bomber Jacket

Rs. 719, stated Rs. 899, badged 20%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the lowest non-zero discount on the entire shelf and the clearest illustration that a small badge can mean an honest strike-through.

Rs. 719Rs. 89920% off
18
RIVER HILL Men Corduroy Nehru Jacket Myntra sale
Rs. 770, badged 52%, 29 ratings

RIVER HILL Men Corduroy Nehru Jacket

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 770, stated Rs. 1,599, badged 52%, 4.3 stars from 29 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest Nehru jacket seated and one of the few in that category with any rating at all.

Rs. 770Rs. 1,59952% off
19
Anouk Men Cotton Linen Woven Nehru Jackets Myntra sale
Rs. 987 on 462 ratings — the rated end of the ethnic shelf

Anouk Men Cotton Linen Woven Nehru Jackets

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 987, stated Rs. 2,399, badged 59%, 4.1 stars from 462 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the best-reviewed Nehru jacket seated and sits within Rs. 81 of the shelf median price.

Rs. 987Rs. 2,39959% off
20
Anouk Mandarin Collar Nehru Jackets Myntra sale
Rs. 996 — the same Anouk jacket on two tiles

Anouk Mandarin Collar Nehru Jackets

Rs. 996, stated Rs. 3,499, badged 72%, no rating published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is a second Anouk duplication, unrated on both tiles, at a price Rs. 9 above the rated one.

Rs. 996Rs. 3,49972% off
21
KISAH Men Ethnic Motifs Mandarin Collar Woven Design Jacquard Nehru Jacket Myntra sale
3.8 stars — the lowest average on the page

KISAH Men Ethnic Motifs Mandarin Collar Woven Design Jacquard Nehru Jacket

★ 3.8 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,260, stated Rs. 4,200, badged 70%, 3.8 stars from 33 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it carries the lowest published star average of anything seated here, which is worth seating rather than quietly dropping.

Rs. 1,260Rs. 4,20070% off
22
Badoliya & Sons Pure Wool Woven Nehru Jackets Myntra sale
One of three identical tiles, all showing 39 ratings

Badoliya & Sons Pure Wool Woven Nehru Jackets

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,420, stated Rs. 3,599, badged 61%, 4.4 stars from 39 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the clearest duplication in the read — three tiles, one price, one shared 39-rating pool.

Rs. 1,420Rs. 3,59961% off
23
TRENDS OF ETHNIC Woven Design Premium Jacquard Nehru Jacket Myntra sale
Rs. 1,447 — the ceiling, on six ratings

TRENDS OF ETHNIC Woven Design Premium Jacquard Nehru Jacket

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,447, stated Rs. 4,999, badged 71%, 4.0 stars from 6 ratings published by Myntra

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest garment seated on this page and carries the thinnest rating pool of anything with a rating at all.

Rs. 1,447Rs. 4,99971% off

“Rs. 774 badged 69% and Rs. 775 badged 67%. One rupee apart, same brand, same garment type. The badge is ranking the strike-through.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before you buy winterwear on a Myntra badge

First, check whether the brand badges at all. H&M's six tiles in this read badge 0% because it prints no strike-through; Roadster's eleven median 67%, Mast & Harbour's ten 68%. The badge tells you which house you are in before it tells you anything about the garment. Second, look for the same name twice. 98 tiles here are 87 distinct products - a Badoliya & Sons Nehru jacket appears three times at one price, and a sort by popularity will show it to you three times. Third, check whether the rating count is shared. 49,275 appears on four tiles, 1,751 on three, 39 on three: those are single pools, not sums. Fourth, remember that a quarter of this shelf has no rating at all - 27 of 98 - and on those cards the badge is the only number left, which is the one number the seller fully controls.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
H&M Loose Fit Sweatshirt Rs. 999 — stated MRP Rs. 999, 0% offRs. 999Rs. 9990%
The same H&M sweatshirt again — 49,275 ratings this timeRs. 999Rs. 9990%
MISCHIEF MONKEY sweatshirt Rs. 694, badged 73%Rs. 694Rs. 2,59973%
MISCHIEF MONKEY mock collar Rs. 701 — the same 5,005-rating poolRs. 701Rs. 2,59973%
ADIDAS round neck sweatshirt Rs. 873, badged 62%, 27 ratingsRs. 873Rs. 2,29962%
Mast & Harbour colourblocked hoodie Rs. 896 — badged just 40%Rs. 896Rs. 1,49940%
Badlook men's sweatshirt Rs. 947 — no rating publishedRs. 947Rs. 2,49962%
London Era hooded sweatshirt Rs. 1,049 — listed twice, unratedRs. 1,049Rs. 3,99974%
HRX mock collar sweatshirt Rs. 779, no rating publishedRs. 779Rs. 1,99961%
Roadster women's sweater Rs. 509 — 9,459 ratingsRs. 509Rs. 1,69970%
glitchez speckled pullover Rs. 519 — badged 80%Rs. 519Rs. 2,59980%
Mast & Harbour open knit Rs. 712 — 4.6 stars, the shelf's bestRs. 712Rs. 2,29969%
DressBerry striped pullover Rs. 774, badged 69%Rs. 774Rs. 2,49969%
DressBerry chevron pullover Rs. 775, 952 ratingsRs. 775Rs. 2,34967%
HERE&NOW ribbed pullover Rs. 941 — listed twice, unratedRs. 941Rs. 1,99953%
Beatnik women's pullover Rs. 1,099 — badged 45%, unratedRs. 1,099Rs. 1,99945%
Fort Collins bomber jacket Rs. 719 — the shallowest badge, 20%Rs. 719Rs. 89920%
RIVER HILL corduroy Nehru jacket Rs. 770, badged 52%Rs. 770Rs. 1,59952%
Anouk cotton linen Nehru jacket Rs. 987, 462 ratingsRs. 987Rs. 2,39959%
Anouk mandarin collar Nehru jacket Rs. 996 — listed twice, unratedRs. 996Rs. 3,49972%
KISAH ethnic motifs jacket Rs. 1,260 — 33 ratings at 3.8Rs. 1,260Rs. 4,20070%
Badoliya & Sons pure wool Nehru Rs. 1,420 — one of three tilesRs. 1,420Rs. 3,59961%
TRENDS OF ETHNIC woven jacket Rs. 1,447 — the shelf ceiling, 6 ratingsRs. 1,447Rs. 4,99971%

What we skipped — and why

75 of the 98 listings are not seated, and some were left out deliberately. Where one garment appears on several tiles we have seated a single instance and named the rest: four of the five H&M Loose Fit Sweatshirt tiles share a 49,275-rating pool, two of the three Badoliya & Sons Nehru jacket tiles and two of the three Vastraa Fusion tiles are omitted, as is the second London Era, SMOSH, Anouk and HERE&NOW tile. Seating all of them would show one review pool three or four times over and make the shelf look deeper than it is. We also left out most of the middle of the knit column, where twenty-odd pullovers sit between Rs. 600 and Rs. 800 at badges within a few points of each other and add nothing to the range. Nothing was dropped for being cheap, dear, unrated or badly rated - the 20% badge, the 3.8-star jacket, the 6-rating ceiling and four listings with no rating at all are all seated, because they are the edges of this shelf.

What we look for

Every figure read from Myntra's own listing data

Each selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, brand name, star average and rating count on this page came from the window.__myx payload myntra.com itself serves on its listing pages, read on 22 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing purchased. Three listing pages — men's sweatshirts, men's jackets and women's sweaters — returned 98 listings, and 23 are seated below. Every count, median and range quoted on this page is computed over all 98, not over the 23 shown.

We counted the zero-badge listings before claiming anything about them

Five of the 98 listings print a stated MRP identical to their selling price, producing a 0% badge, and all five are H&M — all five the same Rs. 999 Loose Fit Sweatshirt. The remaining 93 badge between 20% and 83%, at a median of 66%. H&M's six listings in this read median 0%; Roadster's eleven median 67%, Mast & Harbour's ten median 68%, DressBerry's seven median 65%. The badge on this shelf is substantially a fact about which house is selling, and we say so because it is countable, not because we are inferring intent.

Duplicated tiles and shared rating pools are named, not seated twice

The 98 listings resolve to 87 distinct product names. The H&M sweatshirt appears five times; a Badoliya & Sons pure wool Nehru jacket three times at Rs. 1,420; a Vastraa Fusion jacket three times at Rs. 1,351; Anouk, London Era, SMOSH, DressBerry and HERE&NOW twice each. The rating counts are shared across those tiles — 49,275 appears on four, 1,751 on three, 39 on three, and 5,005, 1,976 and 7 on two each. That is the ordinary fingerprint of one garment listed in several colourways, and it is entirely routine; we seat one of each and name the rest, because seating all of them would show one pool several times.

Rating pills only where Myntra published one

27 of the 98 listings publish no star average and no review count, a little over a quarter, and those cards carry no pill here. They concentrate in the unbranded mandarin-collar and Nehru jacket tail, but not exclusively — an HRX sweatshirt and a HERE&NOW pullover, both Myntra in-house labels, are also unrated. Among the 71 that do publish, the pools run from 6 ratings to 49,275, which is why every star average on this page is quoted with its count beside it.

A price read, with no judgement on fabric, fit or any stated MRP

Nothing here was bought, worn or washed, and no claim is made about fit, fabric weight, shrinkage, colour-fastness or how any of it lasts. "Pure Wool", "Acrylic", "Cotton Linen", "Oversized Fit" and the rest are the listings' own printed descriptions, reproduced and not independently verified. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints, and nothing on this page asserts that any of these figures is false or improper — including H&M's decision to print none.

FAQs

How much does a sweatshirt or pullover cost on Myntra in October 2026?

The median across the 98 listings in this read is Rs. 906, and the shelf runs Rs. 465 to Rs. 1,599. That covers men's sweatshirts, men's jackets and women's sweaters read from Myntra's own listing pages on 22 October 2026. The median discount badge is 66%, with a range of 0% to 83%. The cheapest garment is a Rs. 465 Deslizar hooded sweatshirt and the dearest a Rs. 1,599 SANHOK puffer. Note that the 98 tiles resolve to only 87 distinct product names, so the shelf is slightly narrower than it looks. These were the figures on 22 October 2026 - check the live listing before buying.

Why do some H&M sweatshirts on Myntra show 0% off?

Because H&M prints a stated MRP identical to the price it charges. Five of the 98 listings in this read show a stated MRP exactly equal to the selling price — Rs. 999 against Rs. 999 — and all five are H&M, all five the same Loose Fit Sweatshirt. The other 93 listings badge between 20% and 83%. This is a difference in pricing convention, not in generosity: a brand that publishes no strike-through cannot show a discount, and a brand that publishes one 3.7 times its price will show 73% forever. Nothing here says either practice is improper. The practical consequence is that you cannot compare an H&M tile to a MISCHIEF MONKEY tile by badge at all - only by price, fabric and rating.

Why do several Myntra listings show exactly the same rating count?

Because one garment is listed on several tiles sharing one review pool. In this read, 49,275 ratings appear on four separate tiles (all the H&M Loose Fit Sweatshirt), 1,751 on three (a Vastraa Fusion jacket at Rs. 1,351), 39 on three (a Badoliya & Sons pure wool Nehru jacket at Rs. 1,420), and 5,005, 1,976 and 7 on two tiles each. An identical count across tiles is the ordinary signature of colourway or style variants pointing at a single pool, and it is entirely routine. It matters when you count: four tiles at 49,275 is one pool of 49,275, not 197,100 reviews, and a shelf sorted by popularity will show you the same garment four times.

Does a bigger discount badge mean a better buy on Myntra?

Not on this shelf. The clearest case is two DressBerry pullovers seated on this page: Rs. 774 badged 69% and Rs. 775 badged 67% — one rupee apart, two points of badge, because their stated MRPs differ by Rs. 150. The second clearest is the Rs. 719 Fort Collins bomber badged 20%, the shallowest on the shelf, sitting Rs. 187 below the shelf median price while a Rs. 1,447 jacket is badged 71%. The badge is computed against a figure the brand chooses, and on this shelf brands badge within a few points of themselves regardless of garment: H&M at 0%, Roadster at a median 67%, Mast & Harbour at 68%. Read the rupee price and the rating count.

Why do a quarter of Myntra's winterwear listings have no rating?

27 of the 98 listings in this read publish neither a star average nor a review count. They concentrate in the unbranded mandarin-collar and Nehru jacket tail, but not only there — an HRX sweatshirt and a HERE&NOW pullover, both Myntra in-house labels, are also unrated. An unrated tile is usually a new one rather than a bad one, and it is not a reason on its own to avoid a listing. It does mean the only signal on the card that the seller does not set is missing, leaving the badge, which this page argues is the least informative column on the shelf. Among the 71 listings that do publish, pools run from 6 ratings to 49,275 - which is why we print the count beside every star average.

More Myntra coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals All prices, stated MRPs, discount badges, brand names, star averages and rating counts on this page were read from myntra.com's own listing-page data on 22 October 2026, logged out, from India. Nothing was purchased, worn or washed, and no claim is made about fit, fabric weight, shrinkage, colour-fastness or durability - fabric and fit descriptions are the listings' own and are not independently verified. Where several listings report an identical rating count we have said so and seated only one. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints; nothing here asserts that any such figure is false or improper, and the observation that H&M prints no strike-through is a description of its pricing convention, not a criticism of any other brand. Myntra prices change without notice and sale events move them faster - check the live listing before buying. Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, which never affects which listings we seat or what we say about them.
Shraddha By Shraddha - Coupon Expert 22 Oct 2026