Amazon Nebulizer Price October 2026: Six at Rs. 849, Badged 40% to 57%

Three compressor nebulisers from this read of the Amazon shelf - a Control D white compressor, a Dr. Morepen unit and a second Control D machine - shown as they appear in their own listing photographs
Zoutons Picks — Amazon, October 2026

Forty-eight nebuliser listings read on 14 October. One brand sells six of them for exactly the same money and claims four different discounts on it.

Prices & codes last verified October 14, 2026

Nobody shops carefully for a nebuliser; it is bought when someone at home cannot breathe comfortably, and the biggest percentage usually wins. On the 40 nebulisers Amazon returned on 14 October, one brand sells six machines at exactly Rs. 849 - six different names, four different stated MRPs, and badges of 40%, 40%, 40%, 42%, 57% and 57% on identical money. Three more tiles showed 99% off figures that are plainly decimal-point errors, and this page excludes them rather than printing them. It compares prices only and is not medical advice.

Every price below was pulled from Amazon on October 14, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Amazon coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. Rs. 230 — the cheapest listing here, on 11 ratings — Rs. 230, 11 ratings
  2. 84% — the deepest valid badge in the read — Rs. 239, 3.0 stars
  3. Rs. 699 — 4.4 stars, the highest average seated — Rs. 699, mesh, 63 ratings
  4. Rs. 849, badged 57% — the first of six at this exact price — Rs. 849, badged 57%
  5. Rs. 849, badged 57% — a stated Rs. 1,968, one rupee from the last — Rs. 849, badged 57%
  6. Rs. 849, badged 42% — the same money, a smaller percentage — Rs. 849, badged 42%
  7. Rs. 849, badged 40% — and 1,219 ratings, the biggest of the six — Rs. 849, badged 40%
  8. Rs. 849, badged 40% — the same stated Rs. 1,406 again — Rs. 849, badged 40%
  9. Rs. 849, badged 40% — the sixth and last at this price — Rs. 849, badged 40%
  10. Rs. 854 — Rs. 5 above the cluster, badged 57% — Rs. 854, 275 ratings
  11. Rs. 855 — 1,847 ratings, the best-evidenced listing under Rs. 900 — Rs. 855, 1,847 ratings
  12. 58% — the deepest badge in the Rs. 849-Rs. 899 band — Rs. 863, deepest badge
  13. 61% — the deepest badge seated, on 1,467 ratings — Rs. 888, 61% badge
  14. Rs. 889, badged 37% — the fourth listing stating Rs. 1,406 — Rs. 889, same Rs. 1,406
  15. Rs. 897, badged 50% — and a twin one rupee away — Rs. 897, stated Rs. 1,779
  16. Rs. 898, badged 50% — the other half of the one-rupee pair — Rs. 898, one rupee apart
  17. Rs. 1,115 — 1,961 ratings, a 46% badge — Rs. 1,115, 1,961 ratings
  18. Rs. 1,149 — 11,365 ratings, and a stated Rs. 1,810 — Rs. 1,149, 11,365 ratings
  19. Rs. 1,198 — 30,036 ratings, the largest pool in the read — Rs. 1,198, 30,036 ratings
  20. Rs. 1,390 — the same stated Rs. 1,810 at 23% — Rs. 1,390, same Rs. 1,810
  21. Rs. 2,249 — 4,653 ratings, badged 34% — Rs. 2,249, 4,653 ratings
  22. Rs. 2,590 — the dearest listing, and no discount claimed at all — Rs. 2,590, no badge

22 Nebulisers, Rs. 230 to Rs. 2,590, Badged 84% Down to Nothing

Chapter One

Under Rs. 850: The Cheap Mesh End, And Six Listings At One Price

Nine listings from Rs. 230 to Rs. 849 - three portable mesh machines on thin rating pools, then the six that sell at exactly Rs. 849 under six names, badged 40%, 40%, 40%, 42%, 57% and 57%.

01
Portable Mesh Nebulizer for Steam Inhalation | Compact Cool Mist Machine for Sinus, Cough Amazon sale
Rs. 230 — the cheapest listing here, on 11 ratings

Portable Mesh Nebulizer for Steam Inhalation | Compact Cool Mist Machine for Sinus, Cough

★ 3.6 marketplace rating

A portable mesh nebuliser at Rs. 230, against a stated Rs. 999.

Why it earned its spot The lowest price on the shelf, with the thinnest evidence behind it.

Rs. 230Rs. 99977% off
02
Nebulizer Portable Mesh Nebulizer Machine for Adults & Kids | Silent, Compact & Powerful I Amazon sale
84% — the deepest valid badge in the read

Nebulizer Portable Mesh Nebulizer Machine for Adults & Kids | Silent, Compact & Powerful I

★ 3.0 marketplace rating

A portable mesh nebuliser at Rs. 239, against a stated Rs. 1,499.

Why it earned its spot The deepest genuine discount here, on the lowest star average seated.

Rs. 239Rs. 1,49984% off
03
Umite Chef Portable Mesh Nebulizer Machine for Adults & Kids | Rechargeable Handheld Steam Amazon sale
Rs. 699 — 4.4 stars, the highest average seated

Umite Chef Portable Mesh Nebulizer Machine for Adults & Kids | Rechargeable Handheld Steam

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

A rechargeable portable mesh nebuliser at Rs. 699, against a stated Rs. 2,499.

Why it earned its spot The best star average on the page, resting on 63 ratings.

Rs. 699Rs. 2,49972% off
04
Control D Expert Nebulizer with Complete Kit for Kids & Adults Nebulizer (White) Amazon sale
Rs. 849, badged 57% — the first of six at this exact price

Control D Expert Nebulizer with Complete Kit for Kids & Adults Nebulizer (White)

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser sold as Expert, at Rs. 849 against a stated Rs. 1,967.

Why it earned its spot One of six listings from one brand at exactly Rs. 849, and this one claims 57% off.

Rs. 849Rs. 1,96757% off
05
Control D Pro Max Respiratory Machine with Complete Mask Kit for Kids & Adults Nebulizer ( Amazon sale
Rs. 849, badged 57% — a stated Rs. 1,968, one rupee from the last

Control D Pro Max Respiratory Machine with Complete Mask Kit for Kids & Adults Nebulizer (

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser sold as Pro Max, at Rs. 849 against a stated Rs. 1,968.

Why it earned its spot Same price as the card above, same badge, and a stated MRP one rupee different.

Rs. 849Rs. 1,96857% off
06
Control D White and Blue PRO Nebulizer with Mouth Piece, Child and Adult Masks (1 YEAR WAR Amazon sale
Rs. 849, badged 42% — the same money, a smaller percentage

Control D White and Blue PRO Nebulizer with Mouth Piece, Child and Adult Masks (1 YEAR WAR

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser sold as White and Blue PRO, at Rs. 849, stated Rs. 1,472.

Why it earned its spot Fifteen badge points below its siblings, for exactly the same Rs. 849.

Rs. 849Rs. 1,47242% off
07
Control D White Compressor Complete Kit Nebulizer with Child and Adult Mask Kit Amazon sale
Rs. 849, badged 40% — and 1,219 ratings, the biggest of the six

Control D White Compressor Complete Kit Nebulizer with Child and Adult Mask Kit

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser sold as White Compressor Complete Kit, at Rs. 849.

Why it earned its spot The best-evidenced of the six identical prices, and the smallest badge among them.

Rs. 849Rs. 1,40640% off
08
Control D Compressor Complete Kit with Child and Adult Masks Blue & White Nebulizer Amazon sale
Rs. 849, badged 40% — the same stated Rs. 1,406 again

Control D Compressor Complete Kit with Child and Adult Masks Blue & White Nebulizer

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser sold as Compressor Complete Kit, at Rs. 849.

Why it earned its spot The second of three listings at Rs. 849 all stating Rs. 1,406.

Rs. 849Rs. 1,40640% off
09
Control D White Compressor Nebulizer with Child and Adult Masks (White) Amazon sale
Rs. 849, badged 40% — the sixth and last at this price

Control D White Compressor Nebulizer with Child and Adult Masks (White)

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser sold as White Compressor Nebulizer, at Rs. 849.

Why it earned its spot The third at Rs. 849 stating Rs. 1,406, completing the cluster.

Rs. 849Rs. 1,40640% off
Chapter Two

Rs. 854 To Rs. 1,149: The Densest Fifty Rupees On The Shelf

Eight listings packed into a narrow band where the badges run 37% to 61% - including a fourth listing on the shared Rs. 1,406, a pair one rupee apart, and the point where the recognised names begin.

10
Romsons Angel Nebulizer Machine, Compact & Lightweight Compressor Nebulizer for Kids and A Amazon sale
Rs. 854 — Rs. 5 above the cluster, badged 57%

Romsons Angel Nebulizer Machine, Compact & Lightweight Compressor Nebulizer for Kids and A

★ 3.8 marketplace rating

A compact compressor nebuliser at Rs. 854, against a stated Rs. 1,992.

Why it earned its spot A different brand landing Rs. 5 from the six, with a near-identical badge.

Rs. 854Rs. 1,99257% off
11
AmbiTech Easy Nebulizer Machine With 2 Year Replacement Warranty For Adults & Kids (White) Amazon sale
Rs. 855 — 1,847 ratings, the best-evidenced listing under Rs. 900

AmbiTech Easy Nebulizer Machine With 2 Year Replacement Warranty For Adults & Kids (White)

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser at Rs. 855, against a stated Rs. 1,799.

Why it earned its spot The largest rating pool in the Rs. 849-Rs. 899 band, on a mid-table badge.

Rs. 855Rs. 1,79952% off
12
Control D Durable Compressor Portable Nebulizer with Complete Kids & Adults Mask Kit (Whit Amazon sale
58% — the deepest badge in the Rs. 849-Rs. 899 band

Control D Durable Compressor Portable Nebulizer with Complete Kids & Adults Mask Kit (Whit

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

A portable compressor nebuliser sold as Durable, at Rs. 863, stated Rs. 2,059.

Why it earned its spot Fourteen rupees above the cluster, and 18 badge points above half of it.

Rs. 863Rs. 2,05958% off
13
Dr. Morepen Cn-10 Compressor Nebulizer (Blue) Amazon sale
61% — the deepest badge seated, on 1,467 ratings

Dr. Morepen Cn-10 Compressor Nebulizer (Blue)

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser in blue at Rs. 888, against a stated Rs. 2,250.

Why it earned its spot A deep badge and a thick rating pool together, which is rare on this shelf.

Rs. 888Rs. 2,25061% off
14
Control D Compressor Piston Nebulizer With Adult & Child Kits, White Amazon sale
Rs. 889, badged 37% — the fourth listing stating Rs. 1,406

Control D Compressor Piston Nebulizer With Adult & Child Kits, White

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

A piston compressor nebuliser at Rs. 889, against a stated Rs. 1,406.

Why it earned its spot The same stated MRP as three Rs. 849 listings, at a Rs. 40 higher price.

Rs. 889Rs. 1,40637% off
15
Control D NEB112 Respiratory Nebulizer with Complete Kit for Kids & Adults Nebulizer (Whit Amazon sale
Rs. 897, badged 50% — and a twin one rupee away

Control D NEB112 Respiratory Nebulizer with Complete Kit for Kids & Adults Nebulizer (Whit

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser sold as NEB112, at Rs. 897 against a stated Rs. 1,779.

Why it earned its spot This tile and the next differ by one rupee and share everything else.

Rs. 897Rs. 1,77950% off
16
Control D Respiratory Nebulizer with Complete Kit for Kids & Adults Mask Kit (White, Grey) Amazon sale
Rs. 898, badged 50% — the other half of the one-rupee pair

Control D Respiratory Nebulizer with Complete Kit for Kids & Adults Mask Kit (White, Grey)

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser with a complete mask kit at Rs. 898, stated Rs. 1,779.

Why it earned its spot The twin of the card above: same stated MRP, same badge, one rupee dearer.

Rs. 898Rs. 1,77950% off
17
Beurer German Engineering IH 18 Compressed Air Technology Nebulizer I Ideal for adults and Amazon sale
Rs. 1,115 — 1,961 ratings, a 46% badge

Beurer German Engineering IH 18 Compressed Air Technology Nebulizer I Ideal for adults and

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

A compressed-air compressor nebuliser at Rs. 1,115, against a stated Rs. 2,048.

Why it earned its spot Where the shelf moves from the dense band into the recognised names.

Rs. 1,115Rs. 2,04846% off
18
Omron Ultra Compact & Low Noise Compressor Nebulizer NEC-106 For Child & Adult White Amazon sale
Rs. 1,149 — 11,365 ratings, and a stated Rs. 1,810

Omron Ultra Compact & Low Noise Compressor Nebulizer NEC-106 For Child & Adult White

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

A compact compressor nebuliser, NEC-106, at Rs. 1,149 against a stated Rs. 1,810.

Why it earned its spot One of two listings from this maker sharing an identical stated Rs. 1,810.

Rs. 1,149Rs. 1,81037% off
Chapter Three

Past Rs. 1,150: Big Rating Pools, Tight Stated MRPs

Four listings from Rs. 1,198 to Rs. 2,590 carrying 30,036, 5,368, 4,653 and 640 ratings - the shallowest badges in the read, including one that claims no discount at all.

19
Dr Trust USA Compressor Nebulizer Machine Complete Kit for Adults and Kids with Mask (Whit Amazon sale
Rs. 1,198 — 30,036 ratings, the largest pool in the read

Dr Trust USA Compressor Nebulizer Machine Complete Kit for Adults and Kids with Mask (Whit

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser with a complete kit at Rs. 1,198, stated Rs. 1,452.

Why it earned its spot By far the most-reviewed listing here, on one of the shallowest badges.

Rs. 1,198Rs. 1,45217% off
20
Omron NE C101 Compressor Nebulizer For Child & Adult With Smooth Operation & Medication Ca Amazon sale
Rs. 1,390 — the same stated Rs. 1,810 at 23%

Omron NE C101 Compressor Nebulizer For Child & Adult With Smooth Operation & Medication Ca

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser, NE C101, at Rs. 1,390 against a stated Rs. 1,810.

Why it earned its spot Rs. 241 dearer than its stablemate off the same reference figure.

Rs. 1,390Rs. 1,81023% off
21
Omron NE C28 Compressor Nebulizer For Child and Adult With Virtual Valve Technology Ensuri Amazon sale
Rs. 2,249 — 4,653 ratings, badged 34%

Omron NE C28 Compressor Nebulizer For Child and Adult With Virtual Valve Technology Ensuri

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

A compressor nebuliser, NE C28, at Rs. 2,249 against a stated Rs. 3,430.

Why it earned its spot The second-dearest listing here, and the best-rated of the big-pool machines.

Rs. 2,249Rs. 3,43034% off
22
Philips Home Nebulizer with SideStream Disposable Kit (White) Amazon sale
Rs. 2,590 — the dearest listing, and no discount claimed at all

Philips Home Nebulizer with SideStream Disposable Kit (White)

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

A home compressor nebuliser with a disposable kit at Rs. 2,590, no badge.

Why it earned its spot The only seated listing claiming no discount, at the top of the shelf.

Rs. 2,590Rs. 2,5900% off

“Six tiles, one price to the rupee, and badges of 40%, 42% and 57%. The spread is entirely in the number each one strikes through.” Zoutons Editorial Team

How to read a nebuliser shelf

Three habits survive this read. First, ask a doctor or pharmacist which kind of machine is appropriate before comparing any prices at all — mesh and compressor nebulisers are different devices, and no price page, this one included, can tell you which you need. Second, ignore the badge and read the price: six listings here share one price and show four different percentages, and thirteen listings packed into a fifty-rupee band show badges spanning 24 points. Third, read the rating count before the star — the cheap end of this shelf rests on pools of 11, 60 and 63 while the dear end rests on 11,365 and 30,036, and the tiles with the thickest evidence consistently state the tightest MRPs. And treat any badge above 90% as a data error until the strike-through figure looks plausible: three of them here were.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
Rs. 230, 11 ratingsRs. 230Rs. 99977%
Rs. 239, 3.0 starsRs. 239Rs. 1,49984%
Rs. 699, mesh, 63 ratingsRs. 699Rs. 2,49972%
Rs. 849, badged 57%Rs. 849Rs. 1,96757%
Rs. 849, badged 57%Rs. 849Rs. 1,96857%
Rs. 849, badged 42%Rs. 849Rs. 1,47242%
Rs. 849, badged 40%Rs. 849Rs. 1,40640%
Rs. 849, badged 40%Rs. 849Rs. 1,40640%
Rs. 849, badged 40%Rs. 849Rs. 1,40640%
Rs. 854, 275 ratingsRs. 854Rs. 1,99257%
Rs. 855, 1,847 ratingsRs. 855Rs. 1,79952%
Rs. 863, deepest badgeRs. 863Rs. 2,05958%
Rs. 888, 61% badgeRs. 888Rs. 2,25061%
Rs. 889, same Rs. 1,406Rs. 889Rs. 1,40637%
Rs. 897, stated Rs. 1,779Rs. 897Rs. 1,77950%
Rs. 898, one rupee apartRs. 898Rs. 1,77950%
Rs. 1,115, 1,961 ratingsRs. 1,115Rs. 2,04846%
Rs. 1,149, 11,365 ratingsRs. 1,149Rs. 1,81037%
Rs. 1,198, 30,036 ratingsRs. 1,198Rs. 1,45217%
Rs. 1,390, same Rs. 1,810Rs. 1,390Rs. 1,81023%
Rs. 2,249, 4,653 ratingsRs. 2,249Rs. 3,43034%
Rs. 2,590, no badgeRs. 2,590Rs. 2,5900%

What we skipped — and why

What we skipped, and why: 48 listings were returned and 22 are seated. Four are excluded outright as data errors - three displaying MRPs of Rs. 1,19,800, Rs. 12,300 and Rs. 61,122 against prices of Rs. 1,198, Rs. 123 and Rs. 599, each generating a 99% badge, and one displaying a stated MRP below its own selling price. Four more are not nebulisers at all: two steam vaporisers, a baby humidifier and a pack of vapour patches, which the search returned but which cannot sit in a nebuliser price ladder. The remaining cut is roughly eighteen further machines from the middle of the shelf whose prices and badges sit inside the ranges the three chapters already cover at both edges. Where a group is the finding we seated all of it: all six listings at Rs. 849, all four sharing the stated Rs. 1,406, both halves of the one-rupee pair and both Omron listings sharing the stated Rs. 1,810. No card was chosen for the size of its badge, which on this shelf would have selected almost entirely for thin rating pools.

What we look for

Every price read from Amazon's own search pages

Each selling price, displayed MRP, discount badge, star average and rating count on this page was parsed on 14 October 2026 from amazon.in's own search-results pages for 'nebulizer machine', logged out, in India, with nothing purchased. 48 listings were returned, 40 were kept and 22 are seated.

Three listings showing 99% badges are excluded as data errors, not reported

Three tiles displayed MRPs that cannot be correct - Rs. 1,19,800 against a Rs. 1,198 price, Rs. 12,300 against Rs. 123 and Rs. 61,122 against Rs. 599 - each generating a 99% badge. A fourth showed a stated MRP below its own price. All four are excluded from every card, count and range on this page. Printing a 99% off a figure that is evidently a decimal-point error would be the easiest headline available here and it would be false.

Products that are not nebulisers were removed before any figure was computed

The search returned steam vaporisers, a baby humidifier and eucalyptus vapour patches alongside the nebulisers. All were dropped, leaving 40 nebulisers. Every count, median and range on this page describes that filtered set, and the filtering is stated here so a reader can disagree with it.

The six Rs. 849 listings are shown as a block, with their rating pools

Six listings from one brand sell at exactly Rs. 849 under six product names, carrying stated MRPs of Rs. 1,406 (three times), Rs. 1,472, Rs. 1,967 and Rs. 1,968, and badges of 40%, 40%, 40%, 42%, 57% and 57%. All six are seated rather than a sample, and each card prints its own rating count - 1,219, 668, 622, 446, 146 and 101 - because those six distinct pools show the listings are separate tiles rather than one listing pooled across variants.

Rating counts are printed in full beside every star average

On this shelf the cheap end rests on pools of 11, 60 and 63 ratings while the dear end rests on 11,365 and 30,036. A star average without its sample size is not readable, so every card prints both, several cards state outright that their pool is too thin to conclude from, and no card represents a rating as our assessment of any device.

This is a price page about a medical device, and makes no clinical claim

A nebuliser is a medical device and which one is appropriate for a particular person is a question for a doctor or pharmacist. This page compares published prices and nothing else. It does not recommend a device or a type, does not compare output rate, particle size, compressor pressure, noise or durability, names no medicine or treatment, and is not medical advice. 'Silent', 'Low Noise', 'Portable', 'Complete Kit', every stated warranty and every model designation are the listings' own printed words. We did not buy, open, run, measure or use anything on this page.

FAQs

How much does a nebuliser cost on Amazon?

In this read of 14 October 2026, nebulisers ran from Rs. 230 to Rs. 2,590. The shelf is densest between Rs. 849 and Rs. 899, where thirteen of the 40 listings sit. Portable mesh machines started at Rs. 230 and compressor machines from recognised names ran Rs. 1,115 to Rs. 2,590. Prices change continuously, so check the live page. Which machine is appropriate for a particular person is a question for a doctor or pharmacist; this page compares published prices only and is not medical advice.

Why do six Control D nebulisers all cost Rs. 849?

We can only report that they do. Six listings - 'Expert', 'Pro Max', 'White and Blue PRO', 'White Compressor Complete Kit', 'Compressor Complete Kit' and 'White Compressor Nebulizer' - all sell at exactly Rs. 849, against stated MRPs of Rs. 1,406 (three of them), Rs. 1,472, Rs. 1,967 and Rs. 1,968, producing badges of 40%, 40%, 40%, 42%, 57% and 57%. Their rating pools are different (1,219, 668, 622, 446, 146 and 101), so they are separate listings rather than one pooled across variants. We did not buy or open any of them and cannot say whether the machines differ. Listing a product line under several descriptive names and setting list prices are ordinary and lawful commercial decisions, and no wrongdoing is alleged or implied by anyone.

Is a 99% discount on a nebuliser real?

The three listings in this read showing 99% badges are excluded from this page because their strike-through figures cannot be right. One showed Rs. 1,19,800 against a Rs. 1,198 price, one Rs. 12,300 against Rs. 123 and one Rs. 61,122 against Rs. 599 - each a near-exact factor of 100 or a transposition, which is what a decimal-point error looks like. The deepest badge this page reports is 84%, on a plausible pair of figures, and even that is arithmetic over two numbers a seller chose rather than a verified saving. We have not confirmed that any item here was ever sold at its stated MRP.

Does a bigger discount mean a cheaper nebuliser?

Not on this shelf. Six listings sharing one Rs. 849 price show badges from 40% to 57%, and thirteen listings packed into the Rs. 849-to-Rs. 899 band show badges from 37% to 61% on a price range of under 6%. The pattern runs the other way at the top of the shelf: the most-reviewed listing in the read, with 30,036 ratings, badges just 17% and states an MRP only 1.21 times its price, while several deep-badged tiles state multiples above 2x. On these listings the percentage describes the stated MRP, not the price.

Which nebuliser on Amazon has the most ratings?

In this read, a compressor nebuliser at Rs. 1,198 carried 30,036 ratings at 4.2 stars - the largest pool among all 40 listings, ahead of an Omron at 11,365 and another Omron at 5,368. It was badged 17% against a stated Rs. 1,452. Rating counts are the listings' own published figures on the date read; a star average is not our assessment of any machine, we did not run or test any of them, and a large number of reviews is not a clinical endorsement of a medical device.

More Amazon coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals Zoutons may earn a commission when you buy through links on this page. This page is a comparison of published prices and nothing else. A nebuliser is a medical device; nothing here is medical, clinical or pharmaceutical advice, nothing here recommends a device or a device type for any person or condition, and which nebuliser is appropriate for anyone is a question for a doctor or pharmacist rather than a price page. No medicine, drug, dosage or treatment is named or discussed anywhere on this page. Every selling price, displayed MRP, discount badge, star average and rating count here was parsed on 14 October 2026 from amazon.in's own search-results pages for 'nebulizer machine', logged out, in India, with nothing purchased; 48 listings were returned, 40 were kept and 22 are seated. Every count, range and multiple on this page describes those 40 listings on that date rather than Amazon's full catalogue, and an item sold there that did not appear on that search does not appear here; search pages are ranked and change continuously, so a different reader will not see the same set. Four listings are excluded entirely as evident data errors rather than reported: three displayed MRPs of Rs. 1,19,800, Rs. 12,300 and Rs. 61,122 against prices of Rs. 1,198, Rs. 123 and Rs. 599, each generating a 99% badge, and one displayed a stated MRP below its own selling price. Four further listings are excluded as not being nebulisers: two steam vaporisers, a baby humidifier and a pack of vapour patches. An MRP is the figure the listing displays and we have not verified that any item here was ever sold at it, so every percentage and multiple on this page is arithmetic over two numbers a seller chose rather than a measured saving. Reporting that six listings from one brand share a single selling price while displaying four different stated MRPs and badges, that four listings share one stated MRP at two prices, that two listings one rupee apart share a stated MRP and a badge, or that two models from one maker share a stated MRP at prices Rs. 241 apart, is a description of published figures on a date; listing a product line under several descriptive names and setting list prices across a range are ordinary and lawful commercial decisions, and no statement here alleges mispricing, misleading advertising, unfair trade practice or any breach of the Legal Metrology Act, the Consumer Protection Act, the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, the Medical Devices Rules, the Packaged Commodities Rules or any other law, rule or policy by Amazon Seller Services Private Limited, by any seller, or by Control D, Omron, Dr Trust, Dr. Morepen, Philips, Beurer, BPL, AmbiTech, Romsons, MEDTECH, AGEasy, AMKAY, EASYCARE or any other brand named or unnamed, and no wrongdoing is alleged or implied. Where a rating is shown it is the listing's own published figure on the date read; several averages on this shelf rest on fewer than sixty ratings and are not a reliable verdict on anything, every card prints the sample size beside the star, no card represents a rating as our assessment, and a large rating volume is not a clinical endorsement of a medical device. 'Silent', 'Low Noise', 'Portable', 'Compact', 'Complete Kit', 'Durable', 'Expert', 'Pro Max', 'German Engineering', 'Virtual Valve Technology', every stated warranty term and every model designation are the listings' own printed text, reproduced as printed and not verified by us; nothing here is a statement about output rate, particle size, compressor pressure, nebulisation time, noise level, kit contents, durability, regulatory approval, warranty validity or fitness for any purpose, and no warranty claim printed in a listing or its photograph is confirmed by us. We did not buy, open, run, measure, test or use any device on this page, and no comparison here ranks two machines on how well they work. Product photographs are the listings' own images as published on amazon.in and may be styled, retouched or carry printed promotional or warranty flashes. Prices change without notice and can differ at checkout after coupons, bank offers or delivery charges; the price shown at your checkout prevails over anything here.
Shraddha By Shraddha - Coupon Expert 14 Oct 2026