Flipkart Sweatshirt Price October 2026: Rs. 398 at Three Discounts

A Garmix graphic-print hoodie and a Roadster sweatshirt from this read, in their own Flipkart listing photographs on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — Flipkart, October 2026

Nine Flipkart sweatshirts cost exactly Rs. 398. Eight of them advertise 79% off. The ninth advertises 60%. Nothing about the garments explains the difference.

Prices & codes last verified October 26, 2026

We read 129 sweatshirt and hoodie listings from Flipkart's own search results on 26 October 2026 and grouped them by what each one claims it used to cost. Nine listings sell at exactly Rs. 398. Eight of those claim a Rs. 1,899 MRP and show a 79% badge; the ninth claims Rs. 999 and shows 60%. Twenty-two stated MRPs cover the whole shelf, and inside any one of them the badge is simply the price restated as a percentage. Not one of the 129 listings publishes a rating. Here is the shelf, grouped by the number that is actually moving the discount.

Every price below was pulled from Flipkart on October 26, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Flipkart coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. The deepest badge in the read — 87% — Garmix graphic hoodie Rs. 328 — an 87% badge, the read's deepest
  2. The cheapest sweatshirt in the read — Tokyo Talkies sweatshirt Rs. 220 — cheapest tile in the read
  3. The dearest tile — and 11 times the cheapest — NOBERO sweatshirt Rs. 2,469 — dearest tile, badged 51%
  4. The shallowest badge seated here, at nearly twice the median price — TRIPR colour-block Rs. 628 — a 37% badge on an Rs. 999 claim
  5. The tamest stated MRP in the read — Rs. 799 — Roadster reversible Rs. 373 — the tamest stated MRP here
  6. A recognised label at Rs. 725, badged 67% — Indian Terrain Rs. 725 — a known brand at 67%
  7. Rs. 398 — one of nine listings at exactly this price — Kintu Parantu Rs. 398 — 79%, one of nine at this exact price
  8. The same Rs. 398, the same Rs. 1,899, a different name — Kushi flyer Rs. 398 — same price, same MRP, another name
  9. The third seller at Rs. 398 against Rs. 1,899 — Parona Rs. 398 — the third seller at Rs. 398 and Rs. 1,899
  10. Rs. 25 dearer, one badge point apart — Lecowar Rs. 423 — Rs. 25 dearer, one badge point apart
  11. 71% off the same Rs. 999 that pick 12 is 40% off — JOZMER graphic Rs. 293 — 71% against Rs. 999
  12. The same Rs. 999 claim, at twice the price — MADBROS solid Rs. 604 — 40% against the same Rs. 999
  13. One of three identical KOTTY tiles at Rs. 467 — KOTTY printed Rs. 467 — one of three identical tiles
  14. Four tiles, one price, one 78% badge — HILFIRE REGION Rs. 353 — one of four at this price and MRP
  15. Among the dearest here, and badged 54% — SCUBA graphic Rs. 691 — 54%, among the dearest here
  16. Rs. 647 at 68% — the Rs. 1,999 group's top end — FREAKS applique Rs. 647 — 68% against Rs. 1,999
  17. A 75% badge from a Rs. 2,399 claim — Austivo colour-block Rs. 609 — 75% against Rs. 2,399
  18. The dearest quarter's median badge, almost exactly — Urbano Fashion Rs. 594 — 63%, the dearest-quarter median

18 Listings, Grouped By What They Claim They Used To Cost

Chapter One

The Extremes: Rs. 220 To Rs. 2,469, 33% To 87%

Six listings that mark the edges of the read - the deepest badge, the shallowest, the cheapest tile, the dearest, and the two most restrained stated MRPs on the shelf.

01
Garmix Full Sleeve Graphic Print Men Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
The deepest badge in the read — 87%

Garmix Full Sleeve Graphic Print Men Sweatshirt

Rs. 328, stated Rs. 2,499, badged 87%, 7.6x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it carries the boldest percentage of all 129 listings, and what produces that percentage is the whole argument of this page.

Rs. 328Rs. 2,49987% off
02
Tokyo Talkies Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
The cheapest sweatshirt in the read

Tokyo Talkies Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt

Rs. 220, stated Rs. 1,249, badged 82%, 5.7x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot at Rs. 220 it is the floor of all 129 listings and it is a useful reference for every badge further down this page.

Rs. 220Rs. 1,24982% off
03
NOBERO Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
The dearest tile — and 11 times the cheapest

NOBERO Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt

Rs. 2,469, stated Rs. 4,999, badged 51%, 2.0x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the most expensive listing in the read and the only one claiming a four-figure stated MRP above Rs. 2,500.

Rs. 2,469Rs. 4,99951% off
04
TRIPR Full Sleeve Color Block Men Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
The shallowest badge seated here, at nearly twice the median price

TRIPR Full Sleeve Color Block Men Sweatshirt

Rs. 628, stated Rs. 999, badged 37%, 1.6x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it shows the floor of the badge range and lands on a listing dearer than most of the deep-badge tiles above it.

Rs. 628Rs. 99937% off
05
Roadster Full Sleeve Solid Women Reversible Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
The tamest stated MRP in the read — Rs. 799

Roadster Full Sleeve Solid Women Reversible Sweatshirt

Rs. 373, stated Rs. 799, badged 53%, 2.1x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot of 129 listings this makes the most modest claim about what it used to cost, and it comes from a brand most shoppers will recognise.

Rs. 373Rs. 79953% off
06
INDIAN TERRAIN Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
A recognised label at Rs. 725, badged 67%

INDIAN TERRAIN Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt

Rs. 725, stated Rs. 2,199, badged 67%, 3.0x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is one of very few listings here from a brand with its own retail presence, and its numbers sit in the middle of the read's claims.

Rs. 725Rs. 2,19967% off
Chapter Two

Nine Listings At Rs. 398, And What Separates Them

Four tiles from the read's most crowded price point - three seller names, one stated MRP of Rs. 1,899, one 79% badge - plus the fourth name at Rs. 423.

07
Kintu Parantu Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
Rs. 398 — one of nine listings at exactly this price

Kintu Parantu Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt

Rs. 398, stated Rs. 1,899, badged 79%, 4.8x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot this pick and the two that follow are the same price against the same stated MRP under three different seller names, which is the shelf in miniature.

Rs. 398Rs. 1,89979% off
08
Kushi flyer Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
The same Rs. 398, the same Rs. 1,899, a different name

Kushi flyer Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt

Rs. 398, stated Rs. 1,899, badged 79%, 4.8x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is seated next to pick 07 so the duplication is visible rather than asserted.

Rs. 398Rs. 1,89979% off
09
Parona Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
The third seller at Rs. 398 against Rs. 1,899

Parona Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt

Rs. 398, stated Rs. 1,899, badged 79%, 4.8x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot three is the point at which a coincidence stops reading like one, which is why all three are on the page.

Rs. 398Rs. 1,89979% off
10
Lecowar Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
Rs. 25 dearer, one badge point apart

Lecowar Full Sleeve Solid Women Sweatshirt

Rs. 423, stated Rs. 1,899, badged 78%, 4.5x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it closes the Rs. 1,899 cluster and shows how finely the badge is tuned inside it.

Rs. 423Rs. 1,89978% off
Chapter Three

One Stated MRP, Two Prices, Thirty Badge Points

Eight listings grouped by what they claim they used to cost: Rs. 999 at 71% and at 40%, Rs. 1,999 at 77% and 68%, and the duplicate clusters inside each.

11
JOZMER Full Sleeve Graphic Print Women Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
71% off the same Rs. 999 that pick 12 is 40% off

JOZMER Full Sleeve Graphic Print Women Sweatshirt

Rs. 293, stated Rs. 999, badged 71%, 3.4x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot this pick and the next share a stated MRP and nothing else, which is the cleanest controlled comparison in the read.

Rs. 293Rs. 99971% off
12
MADBROS Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
The same Rs. 999 claim, at twice the price

MADBROS Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt

Rs. 604, stated Rs. 999, badged 40%, 1.7x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the other end of the Rs. 999 group and makes the badge arithmetic impossible to miss.

Rs. 604Rs. 99940% off
13
KOTTY Full Sleeve Printed Women Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
One of three identical KOTTY tiles at Rs. 467

KOTTY Full Sleeve Printed Women Sweatshirt

Rs. 467, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 77%, 4.3x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is a third duplication pattern - same brand, same price, same badge, three separate listings - and worth seeing next to the multi-seller clusters.

Rs. 467Rs. 1,99977% off
14
HILFIRE REGION Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
Four tiles, one price, one 78% badge

HILFIRE REGION Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt

Rs. 353, stated Rs. 1,599, badged 78%, 4.5x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the men's-side equivalent of the Rs. 398 cluster and shows the pattern is not limited to one shelf.

Rs. 353Rs. 1,59978% off
15
SCUBA Full Sleeve Graphic Print Women Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
Among the dearest here, and badged 54%

SCUBA Full Sleeve Graphic Print Women Sweatshirt

Rs. 691, stated Rs. 1,499, badged 54%, 2.2x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it sits in the dearest price quarter with a mid-range badge, which is exactly what the read's quartile table predicts.

Rs. 691Rs. 1,49954% off
16
FREAKS Full Sleeve Applique Men Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
Rs. 647 at 68% — the Rs. 1,999 group's top end

FREAKS Full Sleeve Applique Men Sweatshirt

Rs. 647, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 68%, 3.1x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it marks the dear end of the largest-but-one MRP group and completes the picture of how wide a single stated MRP stretches.

Rs. 647Rs. 1,99968% off
17
Austivo Full Sleeve Color Block Women Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
A 75% badge from a Rs. 2,399 claim

Austivo Full Sleeve Color Block Women Sweatshirt

Rs. 609, stated Rs. 2,399, badged 75%, 3.9x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the only Rs. 2,399 listing seated here and it shows that the high-MRP habit is not confined to the Rs. 2,499 cluster.

Rs. 609Rs. 2,39975% off
18
Urbano Fashion Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt Flipkart sale
The dearest quarter's median badge, almost exactly

Urbano Fashion Full Sleeve Solid Men Sweatshirt

Rs. 594, stated Rs. 1,599, badged 63%, 2.7x stated MRP, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it closes the page on the most ordinary tile in the read's expensive half, which is a useful thing to be able to see.

Rs. 594Rs. 1,59963% off

“Twenty-four listings claim a Rs. 999 MRP. Their prices run Rs. 283 to Rs. 628, so their badges run 72% to 37%. That is the whole mechanism.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before buying winter wear on Flipkart

First, compare selling prices, not badges. On this shelf the badge is the price divided by a number the seller typed; the cheapest price quarter carries a median 76% badge and the dearest 60%. Second, expect the same price again further down. Nine listings here cost exactly Rs. 398 and 86 distinct prices cover 129 tiles. Third, accept that there is no review history to read - none of these listings publishes one, so size charts, fabric lines and the return window are what you have. Fourth, read the return policy before ordering apparel sight-unseen; our Flipkart return and replacement explainer is linked below.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
Garmix graphic hoodie Rs. 328 — an 87% badge, the read's deepestRs. 328Rs. 2,49987%
Tokyo Talkies sweatshirt Rs. 220 — cheapest tile in the readRs. 220Rs. 1,24982%
NOBERO sweatshirt Rs. 2,469 — dearest tile, badged 51%Rs. 2,469Rs. 4,99951%
TRIPR colour-block Rs. 628 — a 37% badge on an Rs. 999 claimRs. 628Rs. 99937%
Roadster reversible Rs. 373 — the tamest stated MRP hereRs. 373Rs. 79953%
Indian Terrain Rs. 725 — a known brand at 67%Rs. 725Rs. 2,19967%
Kintu Parantu Rs. 398 — 79%, one of nine at this exact priceRs. 398Rs. 1,89979%
Kushi flyer Rs. 398 — same price, same MRP, another nameRs. 398Rs. 1,89979%
Parona Rs. 398 — the third seller at Rs. 398 and Rs. 1,899Rs. 398Rs. 1,89979%
Lecowar Rs. 423 — Rs. 25 dearer, one badge point apartRs. 423Rs. 1,89978%
JOZMER graphic Rs. 293 — 71% against Rs. 999Rs. 293Rs. 99971%
MADBROS solid Rs. 604 — 40% against the same Rs. 999Rs. 604Rs. 99940%
KOTTY printed Rs. 467 — one of three identical tilesRs. 467Rs. 1,99977%
HILFIRE REGION Rs. 353 — one of four at this price and MRPRs. 353Rs. 1,59978%
SCUBA graphic Rs. 691 — 54%, among the dearest hereRs. 691Rs. 1,49954%
FREAKS applique Rs. 647 — 68% against Rs. 1,999Rs. 647Rs. 1,99968%
Austivo colour-block Rs. 609 — 75% against Rs. 2,399Rs. 609Rs. 2,39975%
Urbano Fashion Rs. 594 — 63%, the dearest-quarter medianRs. 594Rs. 1,59963%

What we skipped — and why

111 of the 129 listings are not seated, and none was dropped for being cheap, dear or shallowly discounted. Both extremes of price and of badge are on this page, as are both ends of the three largest stated-MRP groups. Every listing in the read lacks a rating, so nothing was excluded on that basis either. The bulk of the omissions are repetition inside clusters already shown: five more tiles at exactly Rs. 398, two more KOTTY listings at Rs. 467, three more HILFIRE REGION at Rs. 353, two more MADBROS solids at Rs. 609 and Rs. 613, and some twenty further plain fleece sweatshirts between Rs. 348 and Rs. 423 claiming Rs. 1,499 to Rs. 1,999, where the eighth example adds nothing the first three did not already show. The six Rs. 2,499-claiming listings are represented by the deepest-badge tile in the read.

What we look for

Every figure read from Flipkart's own search data

Each selling price, stated MRP and discount badge on this page came from the product data flipkart.com itself serves on its search results, read on 26 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing bought. The queries were "hoodie men" and "sweatshirt women", two pages each, returning 129 distinct listings. Every median, range and group quoted is computed over all 129, not over the 18 seated here.

We group by the stated MRP, because that is what moves the badge

Twenty-two distinct stated MRPs cover all 129 listings, and 86 distinct prices. Grouping by the stated figure shows what the percentage is actually doing: inside the Rs. 999 group, prices run Rs. 283 to Rs. 628 and badges 37% to 72%. The badge is the price restated against a number the seller chose, and this page ranks nothing on it.

No rating is quoted, because not one listing publishes one

None of the 129 listings in this read carries a star average or a rating count in Flipkart's product data. The same scraper returned ratings on 189 of 287 grocery listings from the same site on the same morning, so this is a property of the apparel shelf rather than of our read. We have not inferred, estimated or imported a rating from anywhere else, and every card on this page says so where a rating would be.

Duplicates are seated side by side, not merged

Where several listings share a price and a stated MRP, they are seated adjacent so the repetition is visible. We do not claim the garments are identical - nothing here has been handled, and fabric, weight, fit and print may differ. The claim is narrower: the published numbers are the same. Selling similar goods under several seller names is ordinary marketplace commerce.

Nothing is a claim about the garment

This is a price read. No item here has been ordered, worn, washed or measured, and no claim is made about fabric weight, GSM, fleece quality, shrinkage, colour fastness, sizing or print durability. "Fleece", "solid", "colour block", "applique" and "graphic print" are the listings' own descriptions, reproduced and not verified.

FAQs

How much does a sweatshirt cost on Flipkart in October 2026?

Across 129 listings read on 26 October 2026 from Flipkart's "hoodie men" and "sweatshirt women" results, prices run Rs. 220 to Rs. 2,469 with a median of Rs. 399. Three-quarters of the shelf sits under Rs. 499. The single most common price is Rs. 398, shared by nine separate listings, eight of them against a stated MRP of Rs. 1,899.

Why do Flipkart sweatshirts have no ratings or reviews?

In this read, not one of the 129 listings publishes a star average or a rating count in Flipkart's own product data - the fields are simply absent on the apparel tiles. The same scraper, on the same site, the same morning, returned ratings for 189 of 287 grocery listings. We report the absence and draw no conclusion about quality from it; a listing with no published rating is unproven, not bad.

What does an 87% discount on a Flipkart sweatshirt actually mean?

It means the seller stated a high MRP. The deepest badge in this read, 87%, is on a Rs. 328 sweatshirt claiming Rs. 2,499 - 7.6 times its price. The shallowest, 33%, is on a Rs. 400 one. Inside a single stated MRP group the badge is just the price restated: 24 listings claim Rs. 999, and their badges run 37% to 72% purely because their prices run Rs. 283 to Rs. 628.

Why do several Flipkart sweatshirts show exactly the same price?

Because the shelf carries heavy duplication. Nine listings in this read sell at exactly Rs. 398; eight claim Rs. 1,899 and show a 79% badge, under four different seller names. One brand appears three times at Rs. 467 and another four times at Rs. 353. This is ordinary marketplace behaviour - but it means scrolling further rarely finds a better price, only the same price again.

Is it worth waiting for a Flipkart sale to buy a sweatshirt?

The badges on this shelf are already 33% to 87% off stated MRPs that run up to 7.6 times the selling price, so there is little headroom in the percentage itself. What is worth tracking is the selling price: at a median of Rs. 399 and a floor of Rs. 220, this shelf is cheap in absolute terms year-round. Our Flipkart Big Billion Days page, linked below, tracks the store's sale calendar as it is announced.

More Flipkart coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals All prices, stated MRPs and discount badges on this page were read from flipkart.com's own search results on 26 October 2026, logged out, from India. Nothing was purchased, delivered, worn, washed or measured, and no claim is made about fabric weight, GSM, fleece quality, stitching, sizing, fit, colour accuracy, shrinkage or print durability. Descriptions such as "fleece", "solid", "colour block", "applique" and "graphic print" are the listings' own words, reproduced and not independently verified. Where several listings share a price and a stated MRP, we report exactly that and nothing more - the garments have not been handled, may differ in fabric, weight, fit or finish, and selling similar goods under several seller names at one price is ordinary marketplace commerce; nothing here alleges any wrongdoing by Flipkart or by any seller or brand named. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints; we report it, divide by it and group by it, but nothing here asserts that any such figure is false or improper. No rating is quoted anywhere on this page because none of the 129 listings in the read publishes one; the absence is reported as an absence and is not evidence about quality in either direction. Flipkart prices, badges, sellers and stock change without notice - check the live listing before buying. Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, which never affects which listings we seat or what we say about them.
Shraddha By Shraddha - Coupon Expert 26 Oct 2026